No photo available. Represent Stephy Tang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,056 this week

Stephy Tang

Stephy Tang was born on October 15, 1983 in Hong Kong, China. She is an actress, known for La lingerie (2008), Marriage with a Fool (2006) and Chut doi seung giu (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Stephy Tang? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 998 people
created 29 May 2012
 
a list of 7265 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Stephy Tang.

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2012 Love in Time
 2011 Let's Go!
 2011 Summer Love
 2011 All's Well, Ends Well 2011
Arnold's Niece
 2010 Just Another Pandora's Box
Painted Skin
 2010 72 ga cho hak
Kin Nui
 2009 Poker King
Smiley
 2009 Love Connected
Bo
 2008 Chut doi seung giu
Lam Fung-giu
 2008 La lingerie
Miu Ho
 2008 Ngor dik zeoi oi
Bobo
 2007 Trivial Matters
Kei (segment "Ah Wai the Big Head")
 2006 Love @ First Note
Amy
 2006 Love in Macau
Chu Yan Hong
 2004 My Sweetie
Strong Chan
 2004 Sut ging mo sun
Lily
 2003 Lung gam wai 2003
Stephy
 2003 Love Under the Sun (Short)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lai-Yun Tang

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of music group Cookies

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Stephy Tang on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page