No photo available. Represent Theresa Fu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,434 this week

Theresa Fu

Theresa Fu was born on September 22, 1984 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for Hak kuen (2006), Jeuk sing (2005) and Baak fan baak gam gaau 2003 (2003). See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 16 Oct 2014
 
a list of 9999 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Theresa Fu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hak kuen
Hak kuen Chui Chi
(2006)
Jeuk sing
Jeuk sing Cheryl
(2005)
Luen oi chor gor
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2011 Re lang qiu ai zhan
Rachel (as Theresa Fu Wing)
 2009 Ga yau hei si 2009
Friend at Birthday Party
 2007 Hau mo chu
Yat Man
 2006 Hak kuen
Chui Chi
 2006 Luen oi chor gor
Philo
 2006 Ji jern mo lai
Madam Chong
 2006 Duk ga si oi
Kei
 2005 Jeuk sing
Cheryl
 2004 Sut ging mo sun
Sophie
 2003 Ngoi zoi joeng gwong haa (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wing Fu | Theresa Fu Wing

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page