STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 457 this week

Jamal Duff


Jamal Duff was born on March 11, 1972 in Columbus, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004), Django Unchained (2012) and The Rundown (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Sterling K. Brown Enjoying Time in the Spotlight

2017 Emmy winner Sterling K. Brown ("This Is Us"), along with wife Ryan Michelle Bathe, talks to IMDb about his success with yet another critically acclaimed series and how he prepares an acceptance speech.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 28 May 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 17 Nov 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 08 Apr 2015
 
a list of 36 people
created 13 Oct 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 20 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamal Duff's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
(2004)
Django Unchained
(2012)
The Rundown
The Rundown Jamal
(2003)
The Game Plan
The Game Plan Clarence Monroe
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2017 Minkow (completed)
Shotgun
 2016 Blunt Talk (TV Series)
Dramont Lewis
- Is This All Because I Didn't Call You (2016) ... Dramont Lewis
- A Cell Doesn't Have to Be a Closet (2016) ... Dramont Lewis
- It's Been Months Since I Kidnapped You (2016) ... Dramont Lewis
 2016 *Loosely Exactly Nicole (TV Series)
Lester
- Danny Boom (2016) ... Lester
 2016 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series)
Tough Guy #1
- Doing It Right (2016) ... Tough Guy #1
 2013-2015 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Zeke
- Yippie Kayak (2015) ... Zeke
- Lockdown (2014) ... Zeke
- 48 Hours (2013) ... Zeke
 2015/I The Perfect Guy
Dreadlocks
 2015 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
John Bruno
- One of Us (2015) ... John Bruno
 2014 Scorpion (TV Series)
Henchman
- Risky Business (2014) ... Henchman
 2014 Workaholics (TV Series)
Bouncer
- Friendship Anniversary (2014) ... Bouncer
 2014 The Haunted Hathaways (TV Series)
Baliff
- Haunted Boo Crew (2014) ... Baliff
 2013 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series)
Black Prison Guard with Shiv
- Poenitentia (2013) ... Black Prison Guard with Shiv
 2012 Django Unchained
Tatum
 2011-2012 Revenge (TV Series)
Big Ed
- Chaos (2012) ... Big Ed
- Treachery (2011) ... Big Ed
- Charade (2011) ... Big Ed
 2011/I The Black Mamba (Short)
Morretti Brother #1
 2011 Melissa & Joey (TV Series)
Huge Guy
- Teacher/Teacher (2011) ... Huge Guy
 2011 Traffic Light (TV Series)
Wrestler #2
- Pilot (2011) ... Wrestler #2
 2010 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
James
- Ow, Ow, Don't Stop (2010) ... James
 2010 Perfect Combination
Greg Johnson
 2009 Three7Nine (Short)
Security Guard
 2009 Blood: The Last Vampire
Bouncer
 2007 The Game (TV Series)
Player #1
- You Say You Want a Revolution (2007) ... Player #1
 2007 Lords of the Underworld
Collins
 2006/I Backlash
Marine Guard
 2006 The Circuit III: Final Flight (Video)
Ebony Twin 1 (uncredited)
 2006 Monster Night (Video)
Coach Tiny
 2006 The Marine
Paul
 2006 In Justice (TV Series)
Convict Burgess
- Side Man (2006) ... Convict Burgess
 2006 All of Us (TV Series)
 2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Kiss Kiss, Bye Bye (2006) ... Security Guard
 2004 The Eliminator
Darius
 2003 The Rundown
Jamal
 2003 S.W.A.T.
Subway Cop
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jamal E. Duff

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played professional football from 1995-1998 New York Giants (1995-1996) Washington Redskins (1997-1998) Los Angeles Xtreme (2001). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page