STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,073 this week

Chris Burns (VI)


Chris Burns was born on October 26, 1973 in Flint, Michigan, USA as Christopher Shawn Robert Burns. He is known for his work on Avengers Assemble! (2010), Return of the Jackalope (2006) and Ricky Cooper (2007). He has been married to Miracole Burns since July 7, 2007. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chris Burns? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 14 May 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 10 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Chris Burns.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (79 credits)
 2014 Nerd Love (post-production)
Bullseye
 2014 Pepper's Place (TV Movie) (completed)
Irate Customer
 2014 Public Enemy #1 (Short) (completed)
Maurice
 2010-2014 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Mike / Base Camp Walker
- Episode #5.3 (2014) ... Mike
- Episode #5.2 (2014) ... Mike
- Vatos (2010) ... Base Camp Walker (uncredited)
 2014 Swamp Murders (TV Series)
Dale Jones
- Death in an Orange Grove (2014) ... Dale Jones
 2014 Archangel: From the Winter's End Chronicles (Video short)
Hadras
 2010-2014 Avengers Assemble! (TV Series)
Hawkeye / The Red Skull / Bullseye / ...
- Villains Therapy (2014) ... The Red Skull / Bullseye
- Sleepover (2014) ... Hawkeye
- Stop & Frisk (2014) ... Hawkeye
- Baywatch (2014) ... Hawkeye
 2013 Becky & Barry: The Series (TV Series)
Derek
- The Student Film (2013) ... Derek
 2013 Army Wives (TV Series)
Photographer
- All or Nothing (2013) ... Photographer
 2013/I The Unwanted
Keith
 2012 Deadpool: A Typical Tuesday (Video short)
Bullseye
 2012 Ask the Baron (TV Series)
Mickey Bob
 2012 Dixie Times
Louis
 2011 Living with N.A.D.S.: The Jimmy Epson Story (Short)
Reese Standish
 2011/I Battle
Jay
 2010 Bob & Bob (Short)
Bob
 2010 Step Off (Video)
Jay
 2010 Upside
Waiter / Apparition
 2010 Dead Justice (Short)
Marvin Biter
 2010 Puppets of War (Short)
Neil / Mike (voice)
 2010 Tainted Blood (Short)
 2010/II Thinking of You (Short)
Bear the Otter
 2010/I Deadbeat (Short)
Paul
 2010 Kerberos
Burns
 2009 Zombieween (Short)
Seth
 2009 Dead Vengeance (Video short)
Marvin Biter
 2009 Zombieland
Bicycle Zombie (uncredited)
 2009/II The Ticket (Short)
Jake
 2009/I Nightlight (Short)
Emery
 2008 God Is Dead
Prehistoric Man
 2008 Somebodies (TV Series)
Brad
- Giving Back: Part 1 (2008) ... Brad
- Anger Management (2008) ... Brad
- Taste Test (2008) ... Brad
 2007 The Honored (Short)
Thomas
 2007 CNN Future Summit: Virtual Worlds (TV Movie)
The Secret Agent
 2007 Ricky Cooper (Short)
Ricky Cooper
 2007/I Blood Ties
Drunk in Restaurant
 2007 In Memory of Those Left Behind (Short)
Joker
 2007/II Voices (Short)
Kevin
 2007 American Identity (Short)
Ricky Young
 2007 The Cord (Short)
Cord Guy
 2007 Soup (Short)
John
 2007 Freakin' Funny (Short)
Charlie
 2007 Watch & Learn (Short)
Ted
 2006 Nailed! (Short)
Danny
 2006 Psychopathia Sexualis
Family Friend
 2006 Overblown (Short)
Joel Hurst
 2006 Prequel Apology Syndrome (Short)
Chris
 2006 Somebodies
Brad
 2006/I The Other Side
Isaac
 2005 My Redneck Brain Cell (Short)
Thomas
 2005 The Unseen
Bubba Johnson
 2005 Trust Beam (Short)
Vincent
 2005 Curse of the Jackalope (Video short)
Jackalope / Brent
 2004/I Chosen
Fredrick Mason
 2004 Stragglers
Drake Crispen
 2004 Parked and Empty (Short)
Pete
 2004 Last Goodbye
Udo
 2004 Last Ride
Cowboy #1
 2004 Once Upon a Jedi (Short)
Jimmy Denton / Darth Maul
 2003 Lawn Chair Frontier (Video)
Bippy
 2003 Performance Anxiety
Pizza Guy
 2003 The Adventures of Ociee Nash
Townsfolk (uncredited)
 2003 Marvin (Short)
Marvin
 2002 Helena (Short)
Hanging Man
 2002 Sweet Home Alabama
Wedding Guest #1 (uncredited)
 2002 Pandora's Box
Man in Park
 2002 The Final Play (Short)
Randall / Smooth Johnny
 2002 Tangled Web (Short)
Chris
 2002 Run Ronnie Run
Cop (uncredited)
 2001 Busted (TV Series)
Robbie Borque
 2001 Invisible Kitchen
Raphael Metz
 2001 World Traveler
Gas Station Clerk (uncredited)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (9 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (5 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Chris 'Fire' Burns | Chris Fire Burns

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
casting scarefan
Went to CMU with Chris constant-4
come on chris scarefan
Fark TV billdoty-1
Atlanta Shorts deep1317
Discuss Chris Burns on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page