STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,108 this week

Willy Roberts


Willy Roberts was born on November 21, 1976 in San Diego, California, USA. He is known for his work on Weeds (2005), Web Soup (2009) and The Trainer Trainer (2007). See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Willy Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Weeds
Weeds Art Department
(2006-2011)
Web Soup
Web Soup Blazin Bat / Mad Dog McGurk
(2010-2011)
The Trainer Trainer
The Trainer Trainer Rex Barnett
(2007)
My Reality Mega Bytes
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (34 credits)
 2016 The Masterpiece (set dresser) (post-production)
 2015-2016 Transparent (TV Series) (props - 15 episodes)
- Exciting and New (2016) ... (props)
- Off the Grid (2016) ... (props)
- If I Were a Bell (2016) ... (props)
- Life Sucks and Then You Die (2016) ... (props)
- The Open Road (2016) ... (props)
 2012-2016 The Soul Man (TV Series) (set dresser - 44 episodes)
- Boyce Don't Cry (2016) ... (set dresser)
- Numb and Number (2016) ... (set dresser)
- White Trash (2016) ... (set dresser)
- No Bingo, No Peace (2016) ... (set dresser)
- This Mud's for You (2016) ... (set dresser)
 2014-2015 You're the Worst (TV Series) (set dresser - 7 episodes)
- The Heart Is a Dumb Dumb (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Spooky Sunday Funday (2015) ... (set dresser)
- There Is Not Currently a Problem (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Side Bitch (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Fists and Feet and Stuff (2014) ... (set dresser)
 2014-2015 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series) (set dresser - 6 episodes)
- Vegas Baby/I Hate Goodbyes (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Family Affair (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Tazed and Confused (2014) ... (set dresser)
- The Bachelors (2014) ... (set dresser)
- Strange Bedfellows (2014) ... (set dresser)
 2014-2015 Scorpion (TV Series) (set dresser - 6 episodes)
- Postcards from the Edge (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Cliffhanger (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Crossroads (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Young Hearts Spark Fire (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Revenge (2014) ... (set dresser)
 2011-2015 Last Man Standing (TV Series) (props - 8 episodes)
- Three Sundays (2015) ... (props)
- Outdoor Man Grill (2014) ... (props)
- Risky Behavior (2014) ... (props)
- April, Come She Will (2014) ... (props)
- Parenting Bud (2014) ... (props)
 2014 Smart Alec (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 2011 Man Up (TV Series) (set dresser - 2 episodes)
- Fear (2011) ... (set dresser)
- Men and Their Chickens (2011) ... (set dresser)
 2006-2011 Weeds (TV Series) (set dresser - 70 episodes)
- Do Her/Don't Do Her (2011) ... (set dresser)
- Qualitative Spatial Reasoning (2011) ... (set dresser)
- Une Mère Que J'aimerais Baiser (2011) ... (set dresser)
- System Overhead (2011) ... (set dresser)
- Cats! Cats! Cats! (2011) ... (set dresser)
 2009 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (set dresser - 1 episode)
- The Camel (2009) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
 2009 It's a Mismatch (swing)
 2007 Supreme Courtships (TV Movie) (on-set dresser)
 2007 The Wizard of Gore (on-set dresser)
 2006-2007 MADtv (TV Series) (second on-set dresser - 22 episodes)
- Episode #12.22 (2007) ... (second on-set dresser)
- Episode #12.21 (2007) ... (second on-set dresser)
- Episode #12.20 (2007) ... (second on-set dresser)
- Episode #12.18 (2007) ... (second on-set dresser)
- Episode #12.17 (2007) ... (second on-set dresser)
 2007 Delta Farce (on-set dresser)
 2007 Nobel Son (on-set dresser)
 2006 Untitled Brad Copeland Project (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 2006 Another Gay Movie (assistant property master)
 2006 Phat Girlz (set dresser)
 2006 Full Clip (set dresser)
 2006 Dark Mind (on-set dresser)
 2006 Pucked (on-set dresser: reshoots)
 2005 American Gun (swing)
 2005 Bam Bam and Celeste (swing)
 2005 Queer Edge with Jack E. Jett (TV Series) (set dresser)
 2005 Something True (Short) (on-set dresser)
 2005 Brunch (TV Series) (set dresser)
 2004 On Q Live (TV Series) (set dresser)
 2004/I Death Valley (on-set dresser: pick ups)
 2004 Combustion (TV Movie) (art swing)
 2004 Death and Texas (assistant property master)
 2004 The Eavesdropper (set dresser)
 2003 Angel (TV Series) (set dresser - 1 episode)
- Conviction (2003) ... (set dresser)
Show Show Actor (102 credits)
Show Show Writer (26 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (13 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (13 credits)
Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (19 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Key Swing - commercial - "State Farm Insurance" (Whoop Dee Damn Doo, Inc). See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

William Roberts | Willie Roberts

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
holy awesome assistant production office coordinator, batman!!!!! gary_berry
Discuss Willy Roberts on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page