STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,342 this week

Carlos Pedraza (I)


Carlos Pedraza was born on January 29, 1963 in Bogotá, Colombia. He is a writer and producer, known for Judas Kiss (2011), Star Trek: Hidden Frontier (2000) and Something Like Summer (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Carlos Pedraza? Add contact information

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

Carlos Pedraza on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Pedraza's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Judas Kiss
Judas Kiss Writer
(2011)
Star Trek: Hidden Frontier
(2003-2007)
Something Like Summer
(2016)
eScape
eScape Writer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2016 Something Like Summer (screenplay) (completed)
 2011 Packing Up (Short)
 2011/I Judas Kiss (story) / (written by)
 2010 eScape (TV Series)
  Star Trek New Voyages: Phase II (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode, 2009) (written by - 1 episode, 2008)
- Blood and Fire: Part Two (2009) ... (writer)
- Blood and Fire: Part One (2008) ... (written by)
  Star Trek: Hidden Frontier (TV Series short) (8 episodes, 2003 - 2006) (story - 7 episodes, 2007) (story by - 3 episodes, 2005) (teleplay by - 3 episodes, 2005) (written by - 1 episode)
- Its Hour Come Round at Last (2007) ... (story)
- Heavy Losses (2006)
- Vigil (2005) ... (story by) / (teleplay by)
- Homeport (2005) ... (story by) / (teleplay by)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Liar McLiar Face

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is it me, or is Carlos teh hawt? cellmaker
Discuss Carlos Pedraza on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page