No photo available. Represent Beatriz Pécker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,569,213 this week

Beatriz Pécker

Beatriz Pécker was born on June 15, 1955. She is a director and writer, known for Rockopop (1988), The Eurovision Song Contest (2007) and The Eurovision Song Contest (2004). See full bio »

Born:

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: 'Lion' Star Dev Patel

Actor Dev Patel, known for his roles in Slumdog Millionaire and The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, has been nominated for an Oscar for his performance in the 2016 drama Lion. What other roles has he played over the years?

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beatriz Pécker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rockopop
Rockopop Director
(1988-1992)
The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Herself - Spanish Commentator
(2007)
The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Herself - Spanish Commentator
(2004)
The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Herself - Spanish Commentator
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1992 Rockopop (TV Series) (2 episodes)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Beatriz Pecker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of 'José Luis Pécker'.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page