No photo available. Represent Kate Eastridge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 329,594 this week

Kate Eastridge

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Kate Eastridge »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kate Eastridge? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kate Eastridge.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (56 credits)
 2013-2014 Teen Wolf (TV Series) (script supervisor - 23 episodes)
- Orphaned (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- I.E.D. (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- The Benefactor (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- Muted (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- 117 (2014) ... (script supervisor)
 2013/I The Morning After (Short) (script supervisor)
 2013/I Sugar (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2013 The Truth About Emanuel (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2012-2013 Ben and Kate (TV Series) (script supervisor - 4 episodes)
- Girl Problems (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- B-Squad (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- Scaredy Kate (2012) ... (script supervisor)
- 21st Birthday (2012) ... (script supervisor)
 2012/II Cupcake (Short) (script supervisor)
 2012 I Feel Stupid (Short) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2012 Just One Look (Short) (script supervisor)
 2012 The Come Up (Short) (script supervisor)
 2012 The Last Wild (Short) (script supervisor)
 2012 Pretty Pictures (Short) (script supervisor)
 2012 Own Worst Enemy (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2012/III Homecoming (Short) (script supervisor)
 2012 For the Love of Money (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2012 New Girl (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- Backslide (2012) ... (script supervisor)
 2012 Zeke and Luther (TV Series) (script supervisor - 3 episodes)
- There's No Buisness Like Bro Business: Part 2 (2012) ... (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
- There's No Business Like Bro Business: Part 1 (2012) ... (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
- Skate or Swim (2012) ... (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
  Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (script supervisor - 3 episodes, 2009) (second unit script supervisor - 1 episode, 2012)
- Sweet Sixteen (2012) ... (second unit script supervisor)
- The Banquet (2009) ... (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
- Boys' Club (2009) ... (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
- The Reporter (2009) ... (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2012 Smashed (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2011 I Love You Like Crazy (Short) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2011 Magnificat (Short) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2011/I Rift (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2011 Fast Five (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2011 Son of Morning (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2010 A Fire in a Dovecot (Short) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2010 Mushroom Hunt (Short) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2010 Gaykeith (Video short) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2009 American Virgin (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2009 Dark Country (script supervisor - as Kathleen Hodgkins)
 2009/I You (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2009 Fast & Furious (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2008 Ernesto (TV Movie) (script supervisor: 2nd Unit - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2008 Grave Misconduct (TV Movie) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2008/I Your Name Here (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2007 Love's Unfolding Dream (TV Movie) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2007 Primal Doubt (TV Movie) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2007 The Big Bang Theory (Short) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2007 A Grandpa for Christmas (TV Movie) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2007 The Kidnapping (TV Movie) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2007 Carts (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2007 Murder 101: If Wishes Were Horses (TV Movie) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2007 The Violin (Short) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2007 The Recordist (Short) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2007 Meter Maids (Short) (location manager - as Katie Hodgkins) / (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2007 My First Toy Company (Short) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2007 Finishing the Game: The Search for a New Bruce Lee (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2007 Silent Night (Short) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2007 Sacrifices of the Heart (TV Movie) (additional script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2006 Taphephobia (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2006 Special Ops: Delta Force (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2006 Grilled (assistant: Jon Klane - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2006 Sleepwalk (Short) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2006 Distortion (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2006 Leaving L.A. (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2005 Delicious (Short) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2005/II Nocturne (Short) (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
 2001 Saving Face (script supervisor - as Katie Hodgkins)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Katie Eastridge | Kathleen Hodgkins | Katie Hodgkins

Message Boards

Discuss Kate Eastridge on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page