No photo available. Represent Kchris Degelsey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,176,256 this week

Kchris Degelsey

Kchris Degelsey is known for her work on The Vampire Diaries (2009), Switched at Birth (2011) and The Millionaire Matchmaker (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kchris Degelsey? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Live Twitter Q&A With Kate Beckinsale for 'Love & Friendship'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Love & Friendship star Kate Beckinsale on Thursday, May 5, beginning at 4:45 p.m. ET/1:45 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskKateB.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kchris Degelsey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (18 credits)
 2011-2016 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (assistant editor - 33 episodes)
- Hell Is Other People (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Mommie Dearest (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- I Carry Your Heart with Me (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Day One of Twenty-Two Thousand, Give or Take (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- I'll Wed You in the Golden Summertime (2015) ... (assistant editor)
 2011-2014 Switched at Birth (TV Series) (assistant editor - 34 episodes)
- Girl with Death Mask (She Plays Alone) (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- The Image Disappears (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- And We Bring the Light (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Oh, Future! (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Like a Snowball Down a Mountain (2014) ... (assistant editor)
  The Millionaire Matchmaker (TV Series) (additional editor - 36 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (additional editing - 3 episodes, 2010)
- Reunion Special, Part 2 (2011) ... (additional editor)
- Reunion Part 1 (2011) ... (additional editor)
- Patti Meets Her Match (2011) ... (additional editor)
- The Player and the Piano Player (2011) ... (additional editor)
- Mr. Las Vegas and Mr. Personality (2011) ... (additional editor)
 2009-2011 Make It or Break It (TV Series) (assistant editor - 17 episodes)
- Worlds Apart (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- To Thine Own Self Be True (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Life or Death (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- The New Normal (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Friends Close, Enemies Closer (2010) ... (assistant editor)
 2005-2010 The Biggest Loser (TV Series) (assistant editor - 12 episodes)
- Where Are They Now? Special (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.11 (2005) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.9 ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.8 ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.7 ... (assistant editor)
 2010 Huge (TV Series) (assistant editor - 6 episodes)
- Parents' Weekend: Part II (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Poker Face (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Spirit Quest (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Movie Night (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Talent Night (2010) ... (assistant editor)
 2010 The Real L Word: Los Angeles (TV Series) (additional editor - 1 episode)
- Family Ties (2010) ... (additional editor)
 2010 Is She Really Going Out with Him? (TV Series) (additional editor - 1 episode)
- The Miami Ego Machine (2010) ... (additional editor)
 2008 The Pickup Artist (TV Series) (additional editor - 2 episodes)
- Touchy Subject (2008) ... (additional editor)
- Shock Treatment (2008) ... (additional editor)
 2004 Dialing Up 'Cellular' (Video documentary short) (assistant editor)
 2004 Celling Out (Video documentary short) (assistant editor)
 2004 Chainsaw Redux: Making a Massacre (Video documentary) (assistant editor)
 2004 Game Over: 'Resident Evil' Reanimated (Video documentary) (assistant editor)
 2003 The Saw Is Family: Making 'Leatherface' (Video documentary short) (assistant editor)
 2003 We Knows What to Do with Them Parts... (Video documentary short) (assistant editor)
 2003 Dream Duds (Video documentary short) (assistant editor)
 2003 Full Throttle Jukebox (Video documentary short) (assistant editor)
 2002 Endurance (TV Series) (assistant editor)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kchris de Gelsey

Message Boards

Discuss Kchris Degelsey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page