No photo available. Represent Paul Lindsay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 171,274 this week

Paul Lindsay (III)

Paul Lindsay was born on February 10, 1971 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Drag Me to Hell (2009), Shoot 'Em Up (2007) and Alias (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Paul Lindsay? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Paul Lindsay.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (23 credits)
 2010 Miami Medical (TV Series) (stand-in - 11 episodes)
- Medicine Man (2010) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Down to the Bone (2010) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Diver Down (2010) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Like a Hurricane (2010) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- An Arm and a Leg (2010) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 2009 Dark Blue (TV Series) (stand-in - 9 episodes)
- A Shot in the Dark (2009) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Betsy (2009) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Venice Kings (2009) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- O.I.S. (2009) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Ice (2009) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 2009 Zeke and Luther (TV Series) (key production assistant)
 2009 Drag Me to Hell (set production assistant)
 2008 The Apostles (TV Movie) (key production assistant)
 2007-2008 Samantha Who? (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- The Butterflies (2008) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- The Hockey Date (2007) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2008 Dirt (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- And the Winner Is (2008) ... (production assistant)
 2007 Dirty Sexy Money (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- The Nutcracker (2007) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- The Watch (2007) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- The Country House (2007) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2007 Mad Men (TV Series) (set production assistant - 12 episodes)
- The Wheel (2007) ... (set production assistant - as Paul St. Clair Lindsay)
- Nixon vs. Kennedy (2007) ... (set production assistant - as Paul St. Clair Lindsay)
- Indian Summer (2007) ... (set production assistant - as Paul St. Clair Lindsay)
- Long Weekend (2007) ... (set production assistant - as Paul St. Clair Lindsay)
- Shoot (2007) ... (set production assistant - as Paul St. Clair Lindsay)
 2007/I The Invasion (production assistant)
 2007 Shoot 'Em Up (key production assistant: reshoots)
 2006-2007 Las Vegas (TV Series) (key production assistant - 11 episodes)
- The Burning Bedouin (2007) ... (key production assistant - uncredited)
- Wagers of Sin (2007) ... (key production assistant - uncredited)
- Wines and Misdemeanors (2007) ... (key production assistant - uncredited)
- White Christmas (2006) ... (key production assistant - uncredited)
- Meatball Montecito (2006) ... (key production assistant - uncredited)
 2005-2007 Eyes (TV Series) (production assistant - 7 episodes)
- Karma (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Burglary (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Shots (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Trial (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Wings (2005) ... (production assistant)
 2006 Jericho (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2005-2006 Blue Collar TV (TV Series) (production assistant - 10 episodes)
- Aliens (2006) ... (production assistant)
- Dating (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Birth (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Bad Habits (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Violence ... (production assistant)
 2006 Waist Deep (production assistant)
 2005 Sleeper Cell (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2005 Strong Medicine (TV Series) (production assistant - 4 episodes)
- Family Practice (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Gunshot Wedding (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Infectious Love (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Paternity Test (2005) ... (production assistant)
 2005 Six Feet Under (TV Series) (key production assistant - 8 episodes)
- Singing for Our Lives (2005) ... (key production assistant)
- The Silence (2005) ... (key production assistant - as Paul St. Clair-Lindsay)
- The Rainbow of Her Reasons (2005) ... (key production assistant - as Paul St. Clair-Lindsay)
- Eat a Peach (2005) ... (key production assistant - as Paul St. Clair-Lindsay)
- Time Flies (2005) ... (key production assistant)
 2005 Beauty Shop (production assistant - uncredited)
 2005 The Catch (TV Movie) (production assistant - pilot)
 2004 The Village (production assistant - uncredited)
 2001 Alias (TV Series) (production assistant)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (21 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Producer - The Reel Deal with Tra Renee See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Paul S. Lindsay | Paul St. Clair Lindsay | Paul St. Clair | Paul St. Clair-Lindsay

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the cousin of costumer Ric Spencer.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hey harrispb
Discuss Paul Lindsay on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page