No photo available. Represent Don Rich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 6,044 this week

Don Rich (II) (1941–1974)

Don Rich was born on August 5, 1941 in Olympia, Washington, USA as Donald Eugene Ulrich. He was a composer and actor, known for Hee Haw (1969), Buck Owens' Ranch Show (1966) and The Jimmy Dean Show (1963). He died on July 17, 1974 in San Luis Obispo, California, USA. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 147 people
created 1 month ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Rich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hee Haw
Hee Haw Composer
Buck Owens' Ranch Show
The Jimmy Dean Show
The Jimmy Dean Show Himself - Tenor Singer


Jump to: Composer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 1970 Hee Haw (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #2.1 (1970)
- Episode #1.28 (1970)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1969-1974 Hee Haw (TV Series)
Himself - Musician / Himself / Musician / ...
- Episode #6.11 (1974) ... Himself / Musician
- Episode #6.6 (1974) ... Himself
- Episode #6.2 (1974) ... Himself - Musician (uncredited)
- Episode #6.1 (1974) ... Himself - Musician (uncredited)
- Episode #5.26 (1974) ... Himself - Musician (uncredited)
 1966 Buck Owens' Ranch Show (TV Series)
 1963 The Jimmy Dean Show (TV Series)
Himself - Tenor Singer
- Episode dated 21 November 1963 (1963) ... Himself - Tenor Singer (as Dangerous Don Rich)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Don Rich and The Buckaroos | Dangerous Don Rich

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Death in 1974 mbeyer-2
Don Rich Gone, But, Accidental ?? nicemissouriguy
Discuss Don Rich on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page