No photo available. Represent Miguel Durán? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 787,576 this week

Miguel Durán (II)

Miguel Durán was born on July 4, 1956. He is an actor, known for De los buenos, el mejor (1996), La palmera (1988) and Dilluns, dilluns (1988). See full bio »

Born:

John Cho Addresses Quentin Tarantino Star Trek Rumors

John Cho shares his thoughts on working with Quentin Tarantino on Star Trek and allows Kevin Smith a peek into how J.J. Abrams achieved some of the special effects on the first two movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Durán's work have you seen?

Known For

De los buenos, el mejor
(1996)
La palmera
La palmera Himself
(1988)
Dilluns, dilluns
(1989)
Los unos y los otros
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1993-1995 Este país necesita un repaso (TV Series)
Contertulio
- Episode dated 21 June 1995 (1995) ... Contertulio
- Episode dated 31 May 1995 (1995) ... Contertulio
- Episode dated 24 May 1995 (1995) ... Contertulio
- Episode dated 17 May 1995 (1995) ... Contertulio
- Episode dated 19 April 1995 (1995) ... Contertulio
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miquel Durán
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan and TV to See in 2018

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan gets emotional about Season 2. Plus, "The IMDb Show" looks at the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018 and talks to Lena Waithe about "The Chi."

Watch the show