No photo available. Represent Elizabeth Coulon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,008 this week

Elizabeth Coulon

Elizabeth Coulon was born in 1978 in New Orleans, Louisiana. She received a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Film and Television Production from the University of New Orleans in 2002. Elizabeth received New Orleans City Business Magazine's "Innovator of the Year Gold Award" in 2005 for excellence in business innovation and was honored in New Orleans City ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Elizabeth Coulon? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 339 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Elizabeth Coulon.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (63 credits)
 2015 Terminator: Genisys (casting director: Louisiana) (post-production)
 2015 The Fantastic Four (casting director: Louisiana) (post-production)
 2014 Home Sweet Hell (casting director: louisiana) (completed)
 2014 The Best of Me (Casting Director: Louisiana) / (Casting Director (Louisiana)
 2014 The Town That Dreaded Sundown (casting director: louisiana)
 2014/I Black and White (casting director: Louisiana)
 2014 22 Jump Street (casting director: Louisiana)
 2014 Devil's Due (casting director: Louisiana)
 2013 Grudge Match (casting director: louisiana)
 2013 2 Guns (casting: New Orleans - as Elizabeth 'Liz' Coulon)
 2013 Robosapien: Rebooted (casting director: louisiana)
 2013/I Snitch (casting director: Louisiana)
 2013 The East (casting: Louisiana)
 2012 Bullet to the Head (casting director: louisiana)
 2012 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (extras casting director)
 2012 On the Road (casting: Louisiana)
 2012 21 Jump Street (casting: Louisiana)
 2012 Bending the Rules (casting director: louisiana)
 2012 Lay the Favorite (casting director: louisiana)
 2011 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (extras casting director)
 2011 Jeff, Who Lives at Home (casting: Louisiana)
 2011/I Inside Out (casting director: louisiana)
 2011 A Little Bit of Heaven (extras casting: additional photography, New Orleans - as Liz Coulon)
 2010 Knucklehead (casting director: Louisiana)
 2010 Legendary (casting director: louisiana)
 2010 The Expendables (casting director: extras: Louisiana)
 2010 Treme (TV Series) (extras casting - 3 episodes)
- Treme: Beyond Bourbon Street (2010) ... (extras casting: New Orleans)
- Do You Know What It Means (2010) ... (extras casting: New Orleans)
- Making Of (2010) ... (extras casting: New Orleans)
 2010 Pregnancy Pact (TV Movie) (casting director: louisiana)
 2010 Welcome to the Rileys (extras casting)
 2009 Black Water Transit (extras casting director)
 2009 Welcome to Academia (extras casting director)
 2009/I The Road (extras casting: Louisiana)
 2009 X-Men Origins: Wolverine (additional casting: second unit: Louisiana)
 2009 12 Rounds (casting director: Louisiana)
 2009 I Love You Phillip Morris (extras casting - as Liz Coulon)
 2008 Le piège américain (casting director: louisiana)
 2008 New Orleans, Mon Amour (extras casting)
 2008 Racing for Time (TV Movie) (extras casting director)
 2008 The Yellow Handkerchief (casting director: louisiana - as Liz Coulon)
 2007 K-Ville (TV Series) (extras casting - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2007) ... (extras casting - as Liz Coulon)
 2007 Ruffian (TV Movie) (extras casting coordinator)
 2007 Mr. Brooks (extras casting coordinator - as Liz Coulon)
 2007 The Staircase Murders (TV Movie) (extras casting)
 2007 Pride (casting director: louisiana - as Elizabeth 'Liz' Coulon)
 2007/I Premonition (extras casting)
 2006 Factory Girl (casting director: Louisiana - as Liz Coulon)
 2006 A Perfect Day (TV Movie) (extras casting coordinator)
 2006 The Year Without a Santa Claus (TV Movie) (extras casting coordinator)
 2006 The Last Time (extras casting: New Orleans - as Liz Coulon)
 2006 Road House 2: Last Call (Video) (extras casting)
 2006 Just My Luck (extras casting coordinator)
 2006 Five Fingers (extras casting supervisor)
 2006 Glory Road (extras casting coordinator)
 2006 Last Holiday (extras casting coordinator)
 2005 Snow Wonder (TV Movie) (extras casting)
 2005 The Skeleton Key (extras casting: Louisiana)
 2005 Because of Winn-Dixie (extras casting: re-shoots)
 2004 The Dead Will Tell (TV Movie) (extras casting coordinator)
 2004/I Ray (extras casting assistant: New Orleans)
 2004 A Love Song for Bobby Long (extras casting)
 2004 Miracle Run (TV Movie) (extras casting coordinator)
 2004 Stuck in the Suburbs (TV Movie) (extras casting)
 2003 The Haunted Mansion (casting liaison)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Betty Coulon | Elizabeth 'Liz' Coulon | Liz Coulon
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Liz

Message Boards

Discuss Elizabeth Coulon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page