No photo available. Represent Teresa Viejo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 923,131 this week

Teresa Viejo

Teresa Viejo was born on September 3, 1963 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. She is an actress and director, known for 7 días, 7 noches (2003), Rockopop (1988) and Tal como somos (2002). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teresa Viejo's work have you seen?

Known For

7 días, 7 noches
(2004-2007)
Rockopop
Rockopop Herself - Hostess / Herself
(1989-1992)
Tal como somos
Tal como somos Herself - Host
(2002)
Mírame
Mírame Herself - Host
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1993-1999 Telepasión española (TV Series)
Sirenita / Eva Maria del Amor
- Homenaje a Walt Disney (1996) ... Sirenita
- Telepasion latina (1994) ... Eva Maria del Amor
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Académica Palanca
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Teresa Viejo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page