STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 471 this week

Chris J. Johnson


Chris J. Johnson was born on August 29, 1977 in Stoneham, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Betrayal (2013), The Vampire Diaries (2009) and Behind Enemy Lines: Colombia (2009). He has been married to Amy Laughlin since April 2007. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Chris J. Johnson on Twitter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 80 people
created 15 Aug 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 23 Dec 2011
 
a list of 4190 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 18 Aug 2014
 
a list of 73 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris J. Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Betrayal
Betrayal Drew Stafford
(2013-2014)
The Vampire Diaries
The Vampire Diaries Logan Fell
(2009)
Behind Enemy Lines: Colombia
Behind Enemy Lines: Colombia PO3 Steve Gaines
(2009)
Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Harrison
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (22 credits)
 2016 Rosewood (TV Series)
Calvin Spitz / Carter Dobbs
- Wooberite & the Women of Rosewood (2016) ... Calvin Spitz / Carter Dobbs
 2015 Runner (TV Movie)
Josh Marks
 2014 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Harrison
- The Nuclear Option (2014) ... Harrison (as Chris Johnson)
- Apologies Are Dangerous (2014) ... Harrison (as Chris Johnson)
 2013-2014 Betrayal (TV Series)
Drew Stafford
- ...A Better Place (2014) ... Drew Stafford (as Chris Johnson)
- Sharper Than a Serpent's Tooth... (2014) ... Drew Stafford (as Chris Johnson)
- ...The Karsten Way (2014) ... Drew Stafford (as Chris Johnson)
- ...Number 16 (2013) ... Drew Stafford (as Chris Johnson)
- It's Just You and Me Now... (2013) ... Drew Stafford (as Chris Johnson)
 2013 Body of Proof (TV Series)
Alex Jacks
- Dark City (2013) ... Alex Jacks (as Chris Johnson)
 2012 The Finder (TV Series)
Marty Nix
- Swing and a Miss (2012) ... Marty Nix (as Chris Johnson)
 2011 Against the Wall (TV Series)
Danny Mitchell
- Second Chances (2011) ... Danny Mitchell (as Chris Johnson)
- We Protect Our Own (2011) ... Danny Mitchell (as Chris Johnson)
- Wonder What God's Up To (2011) ... Danny Mitchell (as Chris Johnson)
- Boys Are Back (2011) ... Danny Mitchell (as Chris Johnson)
- Lean on Me or Die (2011) ... Danny Mitchell (as Chris Johnson)
 2010 1000 Ways to Die (TV Series documentary)
Hank
- Dying to Tell the Story (2010) ... Hank (as Christopher Johnson)
 2010 The Good Guys (TV Series)
Kyle
- The Whistleblower (2010) ... Kyle (as Chris Johnson)
 2009 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
Logan Fell
- The Turning Point (2009) ... Logan Fell (as Chris Johnson)
- History Repeating (2009) ... Logan Fell (as Chris Johnson)
- Lost Girls (2009) ... Logan Fell (as Chris Johnson)
- You're Undead to Me (2009) ... Logan Fell (as Chris Johnson)
- Family Ties (2009) ... Logan Fell (as Chris Johnson)
 2008 The More Things Change... (TV Movie)
Rick Jordon
 2007 Shark (TV Series)
Brandon Cole
- Fall from Grace (2007) ... Brandon Cole (as Chris Johnson)
 2007 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Jimmy Fowler
- Crash and Burn (2007) ... Jimmy Fowler
 2006 South Beach (TV Series)
Vincent
- It Looked Like Somebody's Nightmare (2006) ... Vincent (as Chris Johnson)
- The S.B. (2006) ... Vincent (as Chris Johnson)
- I'll Do What I Want to Do (2006) ... Vincent (as Chris Johnson)
- Who Do You Trust (2006) ... Vincent (as Chris Johnson)
- Every Day Above Ground Is a Good Day (2006) ... Vincent (as Chris Johnson)
 2006 She Said/He Said (TV Movie)
 2002-2005 JAG (TV Series)
PFC Hoke Smith / Seaman Todd Raff
- Death at the Mosque (2005) ... PFC Hoke Smith
- Hero Worship (2002) ... Seaman Todd Raff (as Chris Johnson)
 2004 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Harlan Copp
- Running to Stand Still (2004) ... Harlan Copp (uncredited)
 2004 NCIS (TV Series)
P.O. James Morgan
- The Truth Is Out There (2004) ... P.O. James Morgan (as Chris Johnson)
 2003 Run of the House (TV Series)
Greg Sarko
- Forbidden Fruit (2003) ... Greg Sarko
 2003 What I Like About You (TV Series)
- The Cheerleading Incident (2003) ... (uncredited)
 2003 Miss Match (TV Series)
Daniel
- Matchmaker, Matchmaker (2003) ... Daniel (as Chris Johnson)
 2002 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Chuck Darwell
- Let the Seller Beware (2002) ... Chuck Darwell (as Chris Johnson)
Show Show Actor: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the "Mahna Mahna" Diet Cherry Vanilla Dr. Pepper commercial in 2005.

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christopher J. Johnson | Christopher Johnson | Chris Johnson

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Duck

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Dr. Pepper? gotmlk
Saw him in L.A Noire (kind of) DRamirez04
SOUTH BEACH gr1986
Looks like... laughinyourface666
Discuss Chris J. Johnson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page