No photo available. Represent Samantha Inoue Harte? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,498 this week

Samantha Inoue Harte

Born in Virginia, USA to a military family. Father was Irish Naval Corman in the Vietnam War, English instructor at Sophia University in Japan and mother was Japanese, Daughter of Buddhist Priest. Raised in Italy, Philippines, and Japan and moved to USA and attended University at the University of Texas at Austin. Graduated with BFA in Studio Art ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Samantha Inoue Harte? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Samantha Inoue Harte.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (60 credits)
 2011 Blacktino
Restaurant patron
 2011 DC Universe Online (Video Game)
Isis / Zombies (voice)
 2010 True Grit
Horserider (uncredited)
 2010 Beatdown
Fan girl
 2010 Jonah Hex
Brothel Harlot / Turnbull Henchman (uncredited)
 2009 Shorts
Party Guest (uncredited)
 2009 ExTerminators
Restaurant Waitress (uncredited)
 2009 The 2 Bobs
Animator (uncredited)
 2007 Kabluey
Party Girl (uncredited)
 2007 Planet Terror
Infected Girl (uncredited)
 2007 Grindhouse
Infected Girl (segment "Planet Terror") (uncredited)
 2007 Elvis and Anabelle
Photographer (uncredited)
 2007 Homo Erectus
Cavegirl (uncredited)
 2006 Idiocracy
Jury Idiot (uncredited)
 2005 Trinity Blood (TV Series)
Carly
 2005 Sin City
Waitress (uncredited)
 2005/I Man of the House
Campus Girl (uncredited)
 2004 No Pain, No Gain
Guest appearance
 2004 Shin angyo onshi
Bat (English version, voice)
 2003 Kidô shinsengumi: Moe yo ken (Video) (English version, voice)
 2003 Get Backers (TV Series)
Additional Voices / Additional Characters
- Natsumi Does Her Best! (2003) ... Additional Voices (English version, voice)
- Get Back the Arms of the Goddess! (2003) ... Additional Characters
- High School Girl vs. Recovery Service (2003) ... Additional Voices (English version, voice)
- Steam Recovery: The Hot Springs Travel Diary?! (2003) ... Additional Voices (English version, voice)
- Get Back the Limitless Future! (2003) ... Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2003 Jesse's Closet
Lesbian mourner
 2003 New Fist of the North Star (Video)
Village girl, towns folk
 2002 Petite Princess Yucie (TV Series)
Music Instructor
 2002 Gun Crazy: Episode 1 - A Woman from Nowhere (Video)
Hooker in Red Dress (voice)
 2002 Happy Lesson (TV Series)
Alice, Additional Voices (English version, voice, as Samantha Inoue-Harte)
 2002 King of Bandit Jing (TV Mini-Series)
Additional Character
 2001 Magical Play (TV Mini-Series)
Pipin, Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2001 Samurai X: Reflection (Video)
Additional Characters
 2001 The Princess Blade
Additional voices
 2001 Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV Series)
Chocobo
- Ikai: Yami he no tabidachi (2001) ... Chocobo (English version, voice, as Samantha Inoue-Harte)
 2001 Mazinkaiser (Video short)
Additional Character (English version, voice)
 2001 Zone of the Enders: Idolo (Video)
Additional character
 2000 Sakura Wars TV (TV Series)
Kohran Ri (English version, voice)
 1999 Dai-Guard (TV Series)
Additional Characters
 1999 Soul Hunter (TV Series)
Shinyoh (English version, voice, as Samantha Inoue-Harte)
 1999 Samurai X: Trust & Betrayal (Video)
Additional Characters (English version, voice)
 1999 Office Space
Initech Employee (uncredited)
 1998 Queen Emeraldas (Video)
Additional Characters
 1998 Devilman Lady (TV Series)
Flame Monster, Nurse (English version, voice)
 1998 Chenji!! Gettâ robo: sekai saigo no hi (TV Series)
Additional character
 1997 Lost Universe (TV Series)
Computer
 1997 Rurôni Kenshin: Ishin shishi e no Requiem
Village girl (English version, voice)
 1997 Ninja Resurrection 2: Hell's Spawn (Video)
Additional character
 1997 City Hunter: The Motion Picture (Video)
Additional Characters (English version, voice)
 1997 Sakura Diaries (TV Series)
College students
 1997 Tekken: The Motion Picture (Video)
Additional Characters (English version, voice, uncredited)
 1996 Adventures of Kotetsu (Short)
Additional Characters
 1996 Legend of Crystania: The Motion Picture (Video)
Additional Characters
 1996 Metal Angel Marie (Video)
Additional Characters
 1995 Legend of the Angel of Love, Wedding Peach (TV Series)
Fortune Faye (English version, voice, as Samantha Inoue-Harte)
 1994 Iczer gal: Iczelion (Video short)
Additional Characters
 1992 Kuro no shishi (Video)
Additional Characters
 1991 Nadia: The Secret of Fuzzy
Additional Characters
 1989 Shuten Doji: The Star Hand Kid (Video) (English version, voice)
 1989 Shuten Doji: The Star Hand Kid 1 - Hyoki (Video)
Additional Characters
 1984 Birth
Munga, Additional Voices (ADV 2003) (English version, voice)
 1973-1974 Gatchaman (TV Series)
Additional Voice / Devilstar #2
- Kyûkei tetsu jû Grêpu Bombâ (1974) ... Additional Voice (English version, voice)
- Gyakushû! Chichû gyorai sakusen (1974) ... Additional Voice (English version, voice)
- Tetsu jû sunêku 828 (1974) ... Additional Voice (English version, voice)
- Sandan gattai tetsu jû pato kirâ (1974) ... Additional Voice (English version, voice)
- Moeru sabaku no honô (1973) ... Additional Voice (English version, voice)
Show Show Animation department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Samantha Harte | Sami Inoue Harte | Samantha Inoue-Harte
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of world famous Pastry chef, Sadaharu Aoki. See more »

Nickname:

Sami Harte

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Sammy Harte Fan Club darob62
Discuss Samantha Inoue Harte on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page