No photo available. Represent Kôhei Takeda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 566,941 this week

Kôhei Takeda

Kôhei Takeda was born on June 15, 1983 in Tokyo, Japan. He is known for his work on Gekijô ban Kamen raidâ Kiba: Makaijô no ô (2008), Yamikin Ushijima-kun (2010) and Sengoku Basara - Moonlight Party (2012). See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kôhei Takeda's work have you seen?

Known For

Gekijô ban Kamen raidâ Kiba: Makaijô no ô
Gekijô ban Kamen raidâ Kiba: Makaijô no ô Otoya Kurenai / Kamen Rider Ixa
(2008)
Yamikin Ushijima-kun
(2014-2016)
Sengoku Basara - Moonlight Party
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2016 Kozure Shinbee (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #2.4 (2016)
 2014-2016 Yamikin Ushijima-kun (TV Series)
Hayato
- Episode #3.9 (2016) ... Hayato
- Episode #3.8 (2016) ... Hayato
- Episode #3.7 (2016) ... Hayato
- Episode #3.6 (2016) ... Hayato
- Episode #3.5 (2016) ... Hayato
 2015 Hoteru konseruju (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2015 Eiga: minna! Esupâ da yo!
Topless Guy with ToplessLadies
 2012-2014 Soko wo nanto ka (TV Mini-Series)
Koji kaise
- Episode #2.8 (2014)
- Episode #2.7 (2014)
- Episode #2.6 (2014)
- Episode #2.5 (2014)
- Episode #2.4 (2014)
 2014 Hana saku ashita (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
- Episode #1.4 (2014)
 2013 Minna! Esupâ dayo! (TV Series)
Ezaki
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Ezaki
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Ezaki
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Ezaki
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Ezaki
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Ezaki
 2013 Doubles: Futari no keiji (TV Mini-Series)
Sonobe Masao
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Sonobe Masao
 2012 Route 42
 2012 Tazunebito (TV Movie)
Masaya kitamon
 2012 Sengoku Basara - Moonlight Party (TV Mini-Series)
Sayumura sanada
 2012 W no higeki (TV Series)
Takuo
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Takuo
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Takuo
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Takuo
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Takuo
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Takuo
 2012 Risô no musuko (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2011 Koko ga uwasa no Eru parashio (TV Series)
Tadasuke ohoka
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Tadasuke ohoka
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Tadasuke ohoka
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Tadasuke ohoka
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Tadasuke ohoka
 2009 Werukame (TV Series)
 2009 Rookies: Sotsugyô
Joji Kawakami
 2008 Hana zakari no kimi tachi e: Ikemen paradaisu (TV Series)
Kitahanada Kohei
 2007 Akanezora
Eitaro
 2006 My Boss, My Hero (TV Series)
Ryûsuke Hiratsuka
- Waka-gashira/Tesuto ni moeru?! (2006) ... Ryûsuke Hiratsuka
- Waka-gashira/Gakkyû încho ni naru! (2006) ... Ryûsuke Hiratsuka
- Waka-gashira/Kôkôsei ni naru! (2006) ... Ryûsuke Hiratsuka
 2006 Goya-champuru
Ken
 2006 Shichinin no onna bengoshi (TV Series)
Masato Todo
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Masato Todo
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Masato Todo
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Masato Todo
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Masato Todo
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Masato Todo
 2006 Final Fantasy XII (Video Game)
Vaan (Japanese version, voice)
 2005 TKO Hip Hop
 2004 Otôto (TV Mini-Series)
Yujiro
 2003 Chôseijin Guranseizâ (TV Series)
Ken Shidô / Sazer Lion (Fire Tribe)
 2002 Shio karubi (TV Series)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kouhei Takeda

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page