STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,496 this week

Tarina Pouncy


Tarina Pouncy was born on September 25, 1970 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress and assistant director, known for Larry Crowne (2011), Mindgame (2003) and Fuzz Track City (2012). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2400 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tarina Pouncy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (12 credits)
 2012 C'mon Man
Interviewee
 2012 Fuzz Track City
Al Jackson
 2011 Larry Crowne
Team Leader #4
 2010 Something Like a Business
Georgia
 2009 Dough Boys
Duces' girl
 2008 Family
Sabrina Marcet
 2008 Fragments
ICU Nurse
 2006 The Ex
Ticket Agent
 2006 Where Is Love Waiting
Candice
 2005 Layla's Girl
Monica
 2003 Mindgame
Crystal Carter
Show Show Actress: Short (10 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Set decorator: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Short (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Tarina Vershawn Pouncy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Tarina Pouncy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page