STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,760 this week

Rossi Morreale


Rossi Morreale was born on April 27, 1977 in Fort Smith, Arkansas, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Dating in the Dark (2009), Can You Duet? (2008) and American Airgunner (2012). He has been married to Kacey Coppola since August 7, 2010. See full bio »

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Related News

Escape Routes
| TVSeriesFinale.com
Dating in the Dark Host Gets Married
| PEOPLE.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rossi Morreale's work have you seen?

Known For

Dating in the Dark
Dating in the Dark Himself - Host
(2009-2010)
Can You Duet?
Can You Duet? Himself - Host
(2008)
American Airgunner
(2013)
Sports: AT&T Original Documentaries
(2010-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2013 American Airgunner (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- Slow Down, It's Not Over Yet (2013) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.12 (2013) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.11 (2013) ... (producer)
- Stop, or I'll Shoot (2013) ... (producer)
- Hard Outer Shell (2013) ... (producer)
 2012 Life's an Itch (producer)
 2006 Celebrity Drive-By (TV Movie) (producer)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Ross Morreale
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played college football for the Arkansas Razorbacks. He was a wide receiver and punt catcher. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page