No photo available. Represent Janelle Commissiong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,613,297 this week

Janelle Commissiong

Janelle Commissiong was born in 1953 in Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago as Janelle Commissiong-Bowen-Chow. She is an actress, known for Miss Universe Pageant (1977) and The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962). See full bio »

International Films That Inspired Hollywood Hits

Some of Hollywood's most memorable movies were actually remakes of films from across the globe. Check out these international films and the hits they inspired.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janelle Commissiong's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Miss Universe Pageant
Miss Universe Pageant Herself - Miss Trinidad and Tobago (Miss Universe 1977)
1977

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1977 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special)
Herself - Miss Trinidad and Tobago (Miss Universe 1977)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Penny

Contribute to This Page