STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,126 this week

Jana Thompson (II)


Jana Thompson was born on September 5, 1979 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. She is known for her work on Mimesis (2011), Slipstream (2007) and Countess Dracula's Orgy of Blood (2004). She has been married to Gavin Grazer since August 1, 2009. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3835 people
created 25 Mar 2012
 
a list of 241 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 
a list of 200 people
created 23 Apr 2012
 
a list of 3200 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 7265 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jana Thompson.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2016 Mesopotamia (pre-production) (announced)
 2011 Mimesis
Karen
 2009/I The Anniversary
Jane
 2007 Brain Blockers (Video)
Shannon Braithwaite
 2007 The Lowrider (Short)
Hollywood Biker Girl #1
 2005 Lackawanna Blues (TV Movie)
Hotel Receptionist in Toronto (uncredited)
 2004 Until the Night
Shauna
 2004 Countess Dracula's Orgy of Blood (Video)
Valerie
 2003 Banana Brothers
Token blond girl
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2003 Banana Brothers (script supervisor)
 2002 Runaway Gossip (Short) (script supervisor)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jana Grazer

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Engaged to Gavin Grazer, brother of Brian Grazer.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Jana Spanner-2
Mimesis LivinDoll
Beautiful! gavgarz-1
Discuss Jana Thompson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page