No photo available. Represent Samara Amat? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 729,419 this week

Samara Amat

Samara Amat was born on January 18, 1990. She is known for her work on A Birder's Guide to Everything (2013), So SOHA (2015) and A Ripple Effect (2015). See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samara Amat's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Birder's Guide to Everything
(2013)
So SOHA
So SOHA Angela
(2015)
A Ripple Effect
A Ripple Effect Alana Biederman
(2015)
The Invisible Worm
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2015 A Ripple Effect (Short) (completed)
Alana Biederman
 2016 Trafficked (Short)
Sara
 2016 The Invisible Worm
Tati
 2015 So SOHA (TV Series)
Angela
- Three (2015) ... Angela
 2013 A Birder's Guide to Everything
Cute Teen Girl
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2002 Spider-Man (photo double: girl in tram - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 Sesame Street: Kids' Favorite Songs 2 (Video)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Chuck E. Cheese Commercial (Choosy Girls) - Principal See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mara, Samarie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page