No photo available. Represent Jimmy Scaf? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,111,200 this week

Jimmy Scaf

Jimmy Scaf was born on March 20, 1968 in New Haven, Connecticut, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Across the Hall (2009), Suddenly Susan (1996) and Daddy Dearest (1993). See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Scaf's work have you seen?

Known For

Across the Hall
Across the Hall Producer
(2009)
Suddenly Susan
(1996)
Daddy Dearest
Daddy Dearest Mr. Vilsac
(1993)
U.S. Customs Classified
U.S. Customs Classified Agent Alan Bankowsi
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1999 A Wake in Providence
Joey (uncredited)
 1996 Suddenly Susan (TV Series)
Sam
- The Walk-Out (1996) ... Sam
 1995 U.S. Customs Classified (TV Series)
Agent Alan Bankowsi
- Hospital Escape (1995) ... Agent Alan Bankowsi
- San Saba (1995) ... Agent Alan Bankowsi
- Episode #1.4 ... Agent Alan Bankowsi
- Episode #1.3 ... Agent Alan Bankowsi
 1993 Daddy Dearest (TV Series)
Mr. Vilsac
- Raging Bully (1993) ... Mr. Vilsac
- Pilot (1993) ... Mr. Vilsac
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2009 Across the Hall (associate producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jimmy Capra

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now