No photo available. Represent Stanley Huang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 896,336 this week

Stanley Huang (I)

Stanley Huang was born on September 21, 1975 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Li-Hsing Huang. He is known for his work on Toi bak man 9 chiu 5 (2002), Du Lala sheng zhi ji (2010) and Somewhere Only We Know (2015). See full bio »

The Evolution of Zombies in Movies and TV

From the earliest zombie films of the 1930s to the explosion of zombies in film and television today, the definition of a "zombie" on screen has changed significantly.

See how zombies have transformed

Related News

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stanley Huang's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Toi bak man 9 chiu 5
(2002)
Du Lala sheng zhi ji
(2010)
Qin Mi Di Ren
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 Matza Pizza (TV Series)
Jean
- Hip Hop Rapture (2016) ... Jean
 2013 Machi Action
Assistant cameraman
 2011 Qin Mi Di Ren
Derek
 2010 Du Lala sheng zhi ji
Wang Wei
 2002 Toi bak man 9 chiu 5
Xiao Ma
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2011 Qin Mi Di Ren (musical director)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Li-xing Huang

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former member of the boy band L.A. Boyz.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Stanley Huang on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page