No photo available. Represent Rae Hendrie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,830 this week

Rae Hendrie

Rae Hendrie was born on November 30, 1976 in Selkirk, Scotland. She is known for her work on Monarch of the Glen (2000), Sea of Souls (2004) and Rockface (2002). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": 'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

From giant slug monsters to adorable space bears, we share our favorite creatures from a galaxy far, far away.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 30 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rae Hendrie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Monarch of the Glen
Monarch of the Glen Jess McCrae
(2001-2005)
Sea of Souls
Sea of Souls Sheila
(2006)
Rockface
Rockface Nurse / Nurse Jo
(2002-2003)
Taggart
Taggart Sadie McPhail
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2009 Law & Order: UK (TV Series)
Anna Moynihan
- Honour Bound (2009) ... Anna Moynihan
 2008 The Applicant (Short)
Lift Girl 2
 2008 Walker Stalker (Short)
Cinderella
 2003-2007 The Bill (TV Series)
Maggie Ball / Tara
- 475 (2007) ... Maggie Ball
- 133 (2003) ... Tara
 2006 EastEnders (TV Series)
Briony
- Episode dated 16 May 2006 (2006) ... Briony
- Episode dated 15 May 2006 (2006) ... Briony
- Episode dated 12 May 2006 (2006) ... Briony
- Episode dated 11 May 2006 (2006) ... Briony
- Episode dated 5 May 2006 (2006) ... Briony
 2006 Sea of Souls (TV Series)
Sheila
- The Newsroom (2006) ... Sheila
 2001-2005 Monarch of the Glen (TV Series)
Jess McCrae
- Episode #7.6 (2005) ... Jess McCrae
- Episode #7.5 (2005) ... Jess McCrae
- Episode #7.4 (2005) ... Jess McCrae
- Episode #7.3 (2005) ... Jess McCrae
- Episode #7.2 (2005) ... Jess McCrae
 2005 Meet the Magoons (TV Series)
Selina
- A Previous Engagement (2005) ... Selina
 2005 Murphy's Law (TV Series)
Gina
- Disorganised Crime (2005) ... Gina
 2005 Holby City (TV Series)
Lizzie Hart
- It's Kinda Rock 'n' Roll (2005) ... Lizzie Hart
 2002-2003 Rockface (TV Series)
Nurse / Nurse Jo
- Episode #2.2 (2003) ... Nurse
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Nurse Jo
 2002 Taggart (TV Series)
Sadie McPhail
- Watertight (2002) ... Sadie McPhail
Show Show Casting department (10 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rae Hendry
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was working as a London inner-city classroom assistant in 2002 when she got the call to join the cast of Monarch of the Glen (2000).

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now