No photo available. Represent Ramon Colom? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,575,509 this week

Ramon Colom

Ramon Colom was born on August 27, 1952. He is a director and producer, known for Millennium (1996), Informe semanal (1973) and Spanish Hollywood (2010). See full bio »

Born:

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films...

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramon Colom's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Millennium
Millennium Director
(1998-2014)
Informe semanal
Informe semanal Director
(1983)
Spanish Hollywood
(2010)
Pilar Trenas... Muy personal
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
  Millennium (TV Series) (135 episodes, 1998 - 2014) (co-director - 3 episodes, 2014) (series director - 1 episode, 2014)
- Cáncer, la gran batalla (2014) ... (co-director)
- Confieso que he vivido (2014) ... (co-director)
- La ley del más fuerte (2014) ... (co-director)
- España en el diván (2014) ... (series director)
 2010 Spanish Hollywood (Documentary) (as Ramon Colom i Esmatges)
 1997 El món d'Ariadna (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Episode #1.18 (1997)
- Episode #1.17 (1997)
- Episode #1.16 (1997)
- Episode #1.15 (1997)
- Episode #1.14 (1997)
 1973 Informe semanal (TV Series documentary) (1981-1987)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramón Colom | Ramon Colom i Esmatges | Ramón Colom Esmatges
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page