No photo available. Represent Brad Arnold? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,811 this week

Brad Arnold (II)

Brad Arnold was born on September 27, 1978 in Escatawpa, Mississippi, USA as Bradley Kirk Arnold. He has been married to Jennifer Sanderford since September 12, 2009. He was previously married to Terika Roberts. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Pacific Rim Uprising

Jaegers, assassins, and superheroes await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 30 people
created 24 Apr 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 25 Nov 2013
 
a list of 266 people
created 19 Oct 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brad Arnold's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Pie 2
American Pie 2 Soundtrack
(2001)
Corky Romano
Corky Romano Soundtrack
(2001)
Idols
Idols Soundtrack
Karaoke Revolution Volume 3
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
  The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2011) (music - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #19.176 (2011) ... (lyrics: "Every Time You Go") / (music: "Every Time You Go")
 2010 Kick-Ass (writer: "Kryptonite" - uncredited)
 2009 Guitar Hero 5 (Video Game) (writer: "Kryptonite")
 2005-2009 Idols (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Top 6: Rock Classics (2009) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
- Top 4: My Idols (2007) ... (writer: "Kryptonite")
- Top 24: Group 3 (2005) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
 2003-2007 Idol - Jakten på en superstjerne (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Topp 24 #3 (2007) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
- Topp 10 - Ditt idol (2003) ... (writer: "Kryptonite")
 2007 SingStar Pop (Video Game) (writer: "Kryptonite")
 2006-2007 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Mottoshow #3 - Power of Love (2007) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
- Halbfinale - Kuschelrock (2006) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
 2006 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 24 Group 3 Performance Show: Guys (2006) ... (writer: "Kryptonite")
 2006 Canadian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 11 Guys Performances (2006) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
 2004 Karaoke Revolution Volume 3 (Video Game) ("When I'm Gone")
 2004 Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kvalprogram 1 (2004) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
 2004 Karaoke Revolution Volume 2 (Video Game) ("Here Without You")
 2004 New Zealand Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 10 Performance Show: Idol's Choice (2004) ... (writer: "Here Without You")
 2001 Corky Romano (writer: "Kryptonite")
 2001 American Pie 2 (writer: "Be Like That")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed in a 2000 concert with rap artist Snoop Doggy Dogg.

Alternate Names:

3 Doors Down
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born on the same day as former CMT's Top 20 Countdown (now Hot 20 Countdown) host Lance Smith. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page