No photo available. Represent Jerry Brenneman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 526,287 this week

Jerry Brenneman

Jerry Brenneman was born on November 21, 1959 in Tampa, Florida, USA as William Jerome Brenneman. He is an actor, known for WCW Monday Nitro (1995), WCW World Championship Wrestling (1985) and WCW Thunder (1998). See full bio »

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke on Wakanda's Warriors

Winston Duke reveals the tradition behind his devastating fighting style in Black Panther and reflects on Ryan Coogler's unique directing style.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Brenneman's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Monday Nitro
WCW Monday Nitro Jerry Flynn
(1996-1999)
WCW Thunder
WCW Thunder Jerry Flynn
(1998)
World Combat Championship
World Combat Championship Jerry Flynn - fighter
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1996-1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Jerry Flynn
- Episode #4.47 (1999) ... Jerry Flynn
- Episode #4.44 (1999) ... Jerry Flynn
- Episode #4.4 (1998) ... Jerry Flynn
- Episode #3.33 (1998) ... Jerry Flynn
- Episode #3.20 (1998) ... Jerry Flynn
 1998 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Jerry Flynn
- Episode #1.44 (1998) ... Jerry Flynn
- Episode #1.40 (1998) ... Jerry Flynn
- Episode #1.35 (1998) ... Jerry Flynn
- Episode #1.34 (1998) ... Jerry Flynn
- Episode #1.12 (1998) ... Jerry Flynn
 1998 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Jerry Flynn
- Episode dated 14 February 1998 (1998) ... Jerry Flynn
 1998 WCW Worldwide Wrestling (TV Series)
Jerry Flynn
- Episode dated 14 February 1998 (1998) ... Jerry Flynn
 1996 World Combat Championship (Video)
Jerry Flynn - fighter
 1995 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Jerry Flynn
- Episode dated 5 August 1995 (1995) ... Jerry Flynn
 1995 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Jerry Flynn
- Episode #3.27 (1995) ... Jerry Flynn
- Episode #3.22 (1995) ... Jerry Flynn
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2000 WCW Souled Out (TV Special)
Jerry Flynn
 1999 WCW Bash at the Beach (TV Special)
Jerry Flynn
 1999 WCW Uncensored (TV Special)
Jerry Flynn
 1998 WCW/NWO Starrcade (TV Special)
Jerry Flynn
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2009 WWE: The Rise and Fall of WCW (Video)
Jerry Flynn
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

While in WCW, He was managed briefly by Jimmy Hart. See more »

Nickname:

Jerry Flynn See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page