No photo available. Represent Dedra London? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,792 this week

Dedra London (1975–1992)

Dedra London was born on October 22, 1975 in the USA as Dedra Ranae London. She was an actress, known for In Broad Daylight (1991). She died on September 9, 1992 in Oklahoma, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Died:

(age 16) in Oklahoma, USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 250 people
created 12 Apr 2011
 
a list of 287 people
created 12 Sep 2011
 
a list of 287 people
created 02 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dedra London's work have you seen?

Known For

In Broad Daylight
In Broad Daylight Cindy Rowan
1991

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
 1991 In Broad Daylight (TV Movie)
Cindy Rowan
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dedra London York
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Jeremy London and Jason London. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show