No photo available. Represent Dave Buckner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 58,361 this week

Dave Buckner

Dave Buckner was born on May 29, 1976 in Vacaville, California, USA as David John Louis Buckner. He was previously married to Mia Tyler. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Star Trek: Discovery"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Related News

Model Mia Tyler Breaks Off Her Engagement
| PEOPLE.com
Details of inaugural Crue Fest confirmed
| Digital Spy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Buckner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pay It Forward
Pay It Forward Soundtrack
(2000)
You Got Served
You Got Served Soundtrack
(2004)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2
(2000)
Gran Turismo 4
Gran Turismo 4 Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2010 The Invited (writer: "Harder Than a Coffin Nail" - as David Buckner)
 2009 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 (Video Game) (writer: "To Be Loved" - as David Buckner)
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game) (writer: "To Be Loved" - as David Buckner)
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game short) (writer: "To Be Loved" - as David Buckner)
 2004 Gran Turismo 4 (Video Game) (writer: "Getting Away With Murder" (Gran Turismo 4 Vrenna/Walsh mix), "Not Listening")
 2004 You Got Served (writer: "Anxiety")
 2000 Pay It Forward ("Last Resort")
 2000 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Blood Brothers")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Papa Roach
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-brother-in-law of actress Liv Tyler. See more »

Nickname:

D-Boy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page