Up 21,251 this week

Stanley Huang (I)

Stanley Huang was born on September 21, 1975 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Li-Hsing Huang. He is an actor, known for Bang jia zhe (2017), Tai Bei wan 9 zao 5 (2002) and Qin Mi Di Ren (2011). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We can't wait to dive into the OASIS when Ready Player One premieres later this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stanley Huang's work have you seen?

Known For

Bang jia zhe
Bang jia zhe Yang Nian / Deng Jiaming
Tai Bei wan 9 zao 5
Qin Mi Di Ren
Du Lala sheng zhi ji


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (6 credits)
 2017 Bang jia zhe
Yang Nian / Deng Jiaming
 2015 Somewhere Only We Know
Qi Xin
 2013 Machi Action
Assistant cameraman
 2011 Qin Mi Di Ren
 2010 Du Lala sheng zhi ji
Wang Wei
 2002 Tai Bei wan 9 zao 5
Xiao Ma
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
 2016 Matza Pizza (TV Series)
- Hip Hop Rapture (2016) ... Jean
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
 2017 Bang jia zhe (lyrics: "Sound Wave") / (performer: "Sound Wave") / (writer: "Sound Wave", "Deserter", "The course of true love never did run smooth")
Hide Hide Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
 2011 Qin Mi Di Ren (musical director)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Li-xing Huang


5' 10" (1.78 m)

Did You Know?


Former member of the boy band L.A. Boyz.

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Zach Braff tackles acting and directing on his new show "Alex, Inc.," and we take a look at the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time.

Watch the show