No photo available. Represent Ji-won Uhm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 154,692 this week

Ji-won Uhm

Ji-won Uhm was born on December 25, 1977 in South Korea. She is an actress, known for Like You Know It All (2009), Tale of Cinema (2005) and Private Eye (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ji-won Uhm? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Related News

Nyaff 2011: Foxy Festival Review
| Twitch

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ji-won Uhm's work have you seen?
4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (16 credits)
 2013 Wish
Mi-hee
 2013 Man on the Edge
Bodhisattva Myeong
 2010 Festival
Ji-soo
 2010 Romantic Debtors
Bond company worker Kim Moo-ryeong
 2009 Like You Know It All
Kong Hyeon-hee
 2009 Private Eye
Soon-duk
 2008 The Good, the Bad, the Weird
Na-yeon (uncredited)
 2007 Seu-ka-woo-teu
Se-yeong
 2007 Epitaph
 2006 Traces of Love
Se-jin
 2006 Running Wild
Kang Joo-hee
 2005 Tale of Cinema
Choi Young-shil
 2004 The Scarlet Letter
Su-hyeon
 2003 Mutt Boy
Jeong-ae
 2002 Over the Rainbow
Eun-song Kim
 2000 Record
Show Show Actress: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ji-won Eom

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Ji-won Uhm on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page