STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,111 this week

Ji-won Uhm


Ji-won Uhm was born on December 25, 1977 in South Korea. She is an actress, known for So-won (2013), Missing: Sarajin Yeoja (2016) and Jal al-ji-do mot-ha-myeon-seo (2009). See full bio »

IMDboat Safety Tips With Kevin Smith

Geek out safely at this year's San Diego Comic-Con! #IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith provides helpful tips to make sure you have the best time possible.

Watch the video

Related News

Nyaff 2011: Foxy Festival Review
| Screen Anarchy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 1047 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 17 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ji-won Uhm's work have you seen?
3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

So-won
So-won Mi-hee
(2013)
Jal al-ji-do mot-ha-myeon-seo
(2009)
Geuk jang jeon
Geuk jang jeon Choi Young-shil
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (19 credits)
 2016 Ma-seu-teo
Shin Gemma
 2016 Missing: Sarajin Yeoja
Ji-sun
 2013 So-won
Mi-hee
 2013 Bak-su-geon-dal
Bodhisattva Myeong
 2010 Peseutibal
Ji-soo
 2010 Boolryang Namnyeo
Bond company worker Kim Moo-ryeong
 2009 Jal al-ji-do mot-ha-myeon-seo
Kong Hyeon-hee
 2009 Geu-rim-ja sal-in
Soon-deok
 2008 Joheunnom nabbeunnom isanghannom
Na-yeon (uncredited)
 2007 Seu-ka-woo-teu
Se-yeong
 2007 Gidam
 2006 Gaeulro
Se-jin
 2006 Ya-soo
Kang Joo-hee
 2005 Geuk jang jeon
Choi Young-shil
 2004 Juhong geulshi
Su-hyeon
 2003 Ddong gae
Jeong-ae
 2002 Obeo deo reinbou
Eun-song Kim
Show Show Actress: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ji-won Eom

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page