No photo available. Represent Juri Ueno? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,032 this week

Juri Ueno

Juri Ueno was born on May 25, 1986 in Kakogawa, Japan. She is an actress, known for Suwingu gâruzu (2004), Byuti insaideu (2015) and Niji no megami (2006). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 22 Apr 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 May 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 08 Aug 2014
 
a list of 33 people
created 11 Jan 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 21 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juri Ueno's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Suwingu gâruzu
Suwingu gâruzu Tomoko Suzuki (Tenor Sax)
(2004)
Byuti insaideu
Byuti insaideu Woo-jin
(2015)
Niji no megami
Niji no megami Aoi Sato
(2006)
Nodame Kantâbire: Saishuu-gakushou - Zenpen
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2016 Aozora êru
 2016 Kazoku no katachi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2015 Kono Mystery ga Sugoi! (TV Movie)
 2015 Secret Message (TV Mini-Series)
 2015 Byuti insaideu
Woo-jin
 2015 Ouroboros (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2014 Arisu no toge (TV Mini-Series)
Asumi Mizuno
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Asumi Mizuno
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Asumi Mizuno
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Asumi Mizuno
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Asumi Mizuno
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Asumi Mizuno
 2014 26-seiki fokkusu (TV Movie)
Fumiko sawano
 2011 Gou: Himetachi no Sengoku (TV Series)
Gou
- Kibou (2011) ... Gou
- Yodo, chiru (2011) ... Gou
- Senhime no konrei (2011) ... Gou
 2010 Sunao ni narenakute (TV Series)
Mizuno Tsukiko / Haru
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Mizuno Tsukiko / Haru
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Mizuno Tsukiko / Haru
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Mizuno Tsukiko / Haru
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Mizuno Tsukiko / Haru
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Mizuno Tsukiko / Haru
 2010 Nodame Kantâbire: Saishuu-gakushou - Kouhen
Noda Megumi, aka Nodame
 2009 Nodame Kantâbire: Saishuu-gakushou - Zenpen
Noda Megumi, aka Nodame
 2009 Kirâ vâjin rôdo
Hiroko Numashiri
 2008 Rasuto furenzu (TV Series)
Ruka Kishimoto
- Love and Death (2008) ... Ruka Kishimoto
- Your Life (2008) ... Ruka Kishimoto
- Last Letter (2008) ... Ruka Kishimoto
- A Harsh Reality (2008) ... Ruka Kishimoto
- A Desperate Getaway (2008) ... Ruka Kishimoto
 2008 Loss:Time:Life (TV Series)
Matsunaga Yukiko
- Nurse (2008) ... Matsunaga Yukiko
 2008 Naoko
Naoko Shinomiya
 2008 Nodame kantâbire in Yôroppa (TV Movie)
Megumi 'Nodame' Noda
 2007 Jôdan ja nai! (TV Series)
Eren
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Eren
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Eren
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Eren
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Eren
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Eren
 2007 Kanfû-kun
Kaitenzushi no Ten'in
 2006 7 gatsu 24 ka dôri no Kurisumasu
Megumi Kamibayashi
 2006 Niji no megami
Aoi Sato
 2006 Shiawase no suitchi
Rei Inada
 2006 Deguchi no nai umi
Minako Narumi
 2006 Warau Mikaeru
Fumio Shijô
 2006 Tsubasa no oreta tenshitachi (TV Mini-Series)
 2005 Samâ taimu mashin burûsu
Haruka Shibata
 2005 Kame wa igai to hayaku oyogu
Suzume Katakura
 2005 Enjin (TV Series)
Misae Hoshino
 2004 Suwingu gâruzu
Tomoko Suzuki (Tenor Sax)
 2004 Orenji deizu (TV Series)
Ayumi Kirishima
- Your Voice (2004) ... Ayumi Kirishima
- Her Love (2004) ... Ayumi Kirishima
- You Are Not Here (2004) ... Ayumi Kirishima
- A Sad Fate (2004) ... Ayumi Kirishima
- The Couple That Is Bound Together (2004) ... Ayumi Kirishima
 2003 Teru teru kazoku (TV Series)
 2003 Chirusoku no natsu
Mari Sugiyama
 2003 Okâsan to issho (TV Series)
Kaori Matsui
 2002 Seizon (TV Series)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jurippe

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page