No photo available. Represent Ruffa Gutierrez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,535 this week

Ruffa Gutierrez

Ruffa Gutierrez was born on June 24, 1974 in Manila, Philippines as Sharmaine Ruffa Rama Gutierrez. She is an actress and producer, known for Kokey (2007), Girl boy bakla tomboy (2013) and Desperadas (2007). She was previously married to Yilmaz Bektas and Richard Daloia. See full bio »

The Evolution of Zombies in Movies and TV

From the earliest zombie films of the 1930s to the explosion of zombies in film and television today, the definition of a "zombie" on screen has changed significantly.

See how zombies have transformed

Related News

Working Girls Review
| Screen Anarchy

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 300 people
created 31 Jan 2011
 
list image
a list of 2046 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruffa Gutierrez's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kokey
Kokey Trining Kalugdan
(2001-2007)
Desperadas
Desperadas Isabella
(2007)
Desperadas 2
Desperadas 2 Isabella
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
 2015 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
Sonia
- Raprap's Wrapper (2015) ... Sonia
 2014 Maybe This Time
Monica
 2013 Girl boy bakla tomboy
Marie
 2013 Toda Max (TV Series)
Susie
- Lady G's Fun Run (2013) ... Susie (uncredited)
 2012 Sosy Problems
Luca
 2012 Enchanted Garden (TV Series)
Diwani Valeriana
- Paraiso sa Eden (2012) ... Diwani Valeriana
 2012 The Mommy Returns
Catherine
 2011 Regal Shocker (TV Series)
Karina
- Red Shoes (2011) ... Karina
 2011 Mga nagbabagang bulaklak (TV Series)
Orchidia Ortega a.k.a. Ms. O
 2010 Working Girls
Marilou Cobarrubias
 2009 Shake Rattle & Roll XI
Kayla (segment "Ukay-Ukay")
 2008 I Heart Betty La Fea (TV Series)
Daniela (2008)
 2008 My Monster Mom
Abby
 2006 Bahay mo ba 'to (TV Series)
Doktora Fanikera Grabe
- Doktora Fanikera Grabe! (2006) ... Doktora Fanikera Grabe
 2002 Habang kapiling ka (TV Series)
Helga
 1998 Halik
Monique
 1996 Akin ang puri
 1996 Mga liham ni Alberto (TV Movie)
Patricia
 1991-1996 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
- Gulong (1996)
- Noche Buena (1991)
 1994 Shake Rattle & Roll V
Laurie (segment "Episode I: Maligno")
 1994 Loretta
Loretta Bautista
 1994 Bakit pa kita minahal
Mirriam
 1993 Disgrasyada
 1993 Maricris Sioson: Japayuki
Maricris Sioson
 1992 Shotgun Banjo
 1992 Kahit buhay ko...
Ofelia
 1991 Okay ka, fairy ko!
Sexy Female
 1991 Makiusap ka sa Diyos
Dolores
 1991/II Banana Split
 1990 Island of Desire
Molly
 1990 I Have 3 Eggs
 1989 Regal Shocker (The Movie) (segment "Aparador")
 1988 Me and Ninja Liit
Yoning
 1979 GMA Supershow (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Ruffa Gutierrez-Bektas

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you enjoy the fun of a good squabble, jump right in! If you value peace & tranquility-think twice about making film & TV your life! See more »

Trivia:

Half-brothers are Tonton Gutierrez and Ramon Christopher. Sister of Elvis Gutierrez, rapper Ritchie Paul, and twins Raymond Gutierrez and Richard Gutierrez. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Ruffa Gutierrez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page