No photo available. Represent Stephen Garrett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 744,285 this week

Stephen Garrett (III) (1974–2008)

Stephen Garrett was born on November 11, 1974 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as Stephen Ellis Garrett. He died on February 25, 2008 in Louisville. See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan, "The Chi," and TV to See in 2018

This week on "The IMDb Show," "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan shares inside details about Season 2, we take a look at some of the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018, and we talk to Lena Waithe about her brand-new series, "The Chi."

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 41 people
created 22 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Garrett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wackness
The Wackness Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Boyhood
Boyhood Soundtrack
(2014)
Romeo Must Die
Romeo Must Die Soundtrack
(2000)
Wild Hogs
Wild Hogs Soundtrack
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (27 credits)
 2015 Magic Mike XXL (writer: "Pony", "Pony (Lil Silva Remix)")
 2015 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2009 (2015) ... (writer: "Pony" - uncredited)
 2014 Let's Be Cops (writer: "Pony")
 2014 Sex Tape (writer: "Pony")
 2014 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Moving Up: Part 2 (2014) ... (writer: "Pony" - uncredited)
 2014/I Boyhood (writer: "Try Again")
 2014 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Top Ten Worst Hit Songs of 2013 (2014) ... (writer: "Fuckin Problems")
 2013 The Hangover Part III (writer: "F**kin' Problems")
 2012 Magic Mike (writer: "Pony")
 2012/I A Thousand Words (writer: "Lollipop")
 2011 American Dad! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- I Am the Walrus (2011) ... (writer: "Pony")
 2011 Formula 1: BBC Sport (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- The Australian Grand Prix: Highlights (2011) ... (writer: "Try Again" - uncredited)
- The Australian Grand Prix (2011) ... (writer: "Try Again" - uncredited)
 2010/II Dance Paradise (Video Game) (writer: "Lollipop" - as S. Garrett)
 2010 Turn the Beat Around (TV Movie) (writer: "Try again")
 2009 Canada's Next Top Model (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rockin' the Runway (2009) ... (writer: "We need a resolution" - uncredited)
 2009 2009 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special) (producer: "More Than A Woman")
 2009 So You Think You Can Dance Australia (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Finale: Winner Announced (2009) ... (writer: "Try Again" - uncredited)
 2008 So You Think You Can Dance Canada (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 6 (2008) ... (writer: "Tell Me")
 2008 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Michael Phelps/Lil' Wayne (2008) ... (writer: "Lollipop")
 2008 Video on Trial (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.26 (2008) ... (performer: "Lollipop")
 2008 Magic Mushrooms (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (writer: "Try Again" - uncredited)
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game) ("Pony", uncredited)
 2007 Wild Hogs (writer: "Pony")
 2002 The Challenge (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Battle of the Seasons: Montezuma's Revenge (2002) ... (writer: "More Than a Woman" - uncredited)
 2000 Romeo Must Die (writer: "This Is a Test", "Come Back in One Piece", "We At It Again", "Try Again")
 1997 Daria (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- College Bored (1997) ... (writer: "Pony" - uncredited)
 1997 Booty Call (writer: "Pony")
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Static Major
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a new song with rapper Lil' Wayne called "Lollipop".

Nickname:

Static Major

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page