STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,100 this week

Andrew Swant


Andrew Swant was born on May 21, 1976 in Madison, Wisconsin, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for The Jeffrey Dahmer Files (2012), Hamlet A.D.D. (2014) and What What (In the Butt) (2007). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Swant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
 2015/II Snapshot (associate producer) (post-production)
 2014 Pester (consulting producer)
 2014 Hamlet A.D.D. (producer)
 2013 Billy Club (consulting producer)
 2013 On Cinema Film Guide (Video Game) (producer)
 2012 Glue Man (Short) (producer)
 2009-2011 Something Theater (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- The Title Is a Drawing (2011) ... (producer)
- Gas 'N Fuel (2010) ... (producer)
- Collaboration (2009) ... (producer)
- Special Videos (2009) ... (producer)
 2010 Shaky Advice from Neil Hamburger (Video Game) (producer)
 2010 The Found Footage Show (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Rock's Winning Workout Without Weights (2010) ... (producer)
 2010 Blood Junkie (consulting producer)
 2010 Shaky Advice from Samwell (Video Game) (producer)
 2009 Modus Operandi (producer)
 2008 Zombie Killer (Short) (producer)
 2007 What What (In the Butt) (Short) (producer)
 2007 Table Talk (Short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Andy Swant

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was voted "Most Likely To Host Mystery Science Theater 3000" by his high school class. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Andrew Swant on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page