No photo available. Represent Bobby Smedley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 470,851 this week

Bobby Smedley

Bobby Smedley was born on June 25, 1963 in Ashland, Kentucky, USA. He is an actor, known for WCW Thunder (1998), WCW World War 3 (1997) and WCW/NWO World War 3 (1998). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bobby Smedley? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Smedley's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has performed for several wrestling promotions, including Smoky Mountain Wrestling and World Championship Wrestling. See more »

Nickname:

Bobby Blaze

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Bobby Smedley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page