No photo available. Represent Charlie Simpson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,130 this week

Charlie Simpson (V)

Charlie Simpson was born on June 7, 1985 in Woodbridge, Suffolk, England as Charles Robert Simpson. He has been married to Anna Barnard since July 2014. See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Simpson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Cinderella Story
A Cinderella Story Soundtrack
(2004)
Brit Awards 2004
Brit Awards 2004 Winner - 2 Brit Awards
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
  Cedar Cove (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Old Wounds (2014) ... (performer: "Riverbanks") / (writer: "Riverbanks")
 2014 Sunday Brunch (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.122 (2014) ... (performer: "Haunted")
 2013 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Auditions 1 (2013) ... (writer: "Air Hostess")
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Show 2 (2012) ... (writer: "Year 3000")
 2011 Made in Chelsea (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Je Suis Amoreuse De Toi (2011) ... (performer: "Cemetery", "Please Let Me Go")
- How Do They Find Flamingo Roadkill? (2011) ... (performer: "Skin and Bones")
- Babe, You're Attituding at Me (2011) ... (performer: "Down Down Down")
- Capitalism Makes You Beautiful (2011) ... (performer: "Parachutes")
 2008 Hannah Montana & Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert (Documentary) (writer: "Year 3000")
 2006 Van Wilder 2: The Rise of Taj (writer: "What I Go to School for")
 2004 Thunderbirds (writer: "Thunderbirds Are Go")
 2004 A Cinderella Story (writer: "Falling For You")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Busted | Fightstar

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Left pop band Busted early 2005 to concentrate on his indie rock band Fightstar. See more »

Nickname:

Chaz See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page