No photo available. Represent Valentino Rossi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,255 this week

Valentino Rossi (I)

Valentino Rossi was born on February 16, 1979 in Urbino, Marche, Italy. He is an actor, known for Faster (2003), Fastest (2011) and Hitting the Apex (2015). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 
a list of 53 people
created 17 Feb 2015
 
list image
a list of 34 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valentino Rossi's work have you seen?

Known For

Faster
Faster Himself
(2003)
Fastest
Fastest Himself
(2011)
Hitting the Apex
(2015)
Why We Ride
Why We Ride Himself
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2014 MotoGp (TV Series) (2014)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2015 Hitting the Apex (Documentary)
Himself
 2015 Monza Rally Show (TV Movie)
Himself
 2013 Why We Ride (Documentary)
Himself
 2012 Fashion News Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #10.14 (2012) ... Himself
 2011 Fastest (Documentary)
Himself
 2008-2009 Quelli che... il calcio (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #17.12 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #17.10 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #16.11 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Gran premio internazionale della TV (TV Series)
Himself - Winner
- 24th Edition (2008) ... Himself - Winner
 2007 Legacy: A Personal History of Barry Sheene (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2006 The Doctor, the Tornado and the Kentucky Kid (Video documentary)
Himself
 2006 Forbes Celebrity 100: Who Made Bank? (TV Movie)
Himself
 2004 Faster & Faster
Himself
 2003 A tot gas (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
 2003 Faster (Documentary)
Himself
 1990 Ruutulippu (TV Series)
Himself, motorbike racer
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Sporty, Rich & Sexy (2010) ... Himself
 2006-2008 Quelli che... il calcio (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #15.22 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode #14.18 (2006) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

But I could also start F1 or rallying. I love rallying much more. See more »

Trivia:

The youngest rider ever to win the 125cc World Championship See more »

Nickname:

Living Legend See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Forza Valentino!! marc_iglesias
Question... volleyball8700
QATAR'S RACE 2007 marc_iglesias
go Valentino!! xx_playmate_xx
Laguna! eponinefantine
'Gypsy Curse' eponinefantine
Discuss Valentino Rossi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page