No photo available. Represent Volney Quinlan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 301,812 this week

Volney Quinlan (1928–1998)

Volney Quinlan was born on June 22, 1928 in San Angelo, Texas, USA as Volney Ralph Quinlan Jr. He was an actor, known for Crazylegs (1953). He died on January 18, 1998 in Okeechobee, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Volney Quinlan's work have you seen?

Known For

Crazylegs
Crazylegs Volney Quinlan- Los Angeles Rams Halfback
1953

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1953 Crazylegs
Volney Quinlan- Los Angeles Rams Halfback
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played halfback for the National Football League's Los Angeles Rams (1952-1956) and Cleveland Indians (1956).

Nickname:

Skeets

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page