No photo available. Represent Tomas Mendoza? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,408,513 this week

Tomas Mendoza (I)

Tomas Mendoza was born on April 9, 1965 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Thomas Mendoza. He is an actor, known for WCW World War 3 (1997), WCW Thunder (1998) and WCW Monday Nitro (1995). See full bio »

Comic-Con Recap: Day 1 Trends

From the IMDboat, Kevin Smith discusses the San Diego Comic-Con trends with Iwan Rheon ("Inhumans"), IMDb Social Media Editor Tori Wadzita, and IMDb Entertainment Editor Arno Kazarian. Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tomas Mendoza's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW World War 3
WCW World War 3 Villaño IV
(1997)
WCW Thunder
WCW Thunder Villaño IV
(1998)
WCW Monday Nitro
WCW Monday Nitro Ray Mendoza Jr. / Tony Peña
(1996-1997)
Clash of the Champions
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1998 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Villaño IV
- Episode #1.42 (1998) ... Villaño IV
- Episode #1.24 (1998) ... Villaño IV
- Episode #1.17 (1998) ... Villaño IV
- Episode #1.5 (1998) ... Villaño IV
 1997 WCW World War 3 (TV Movie)
Villaño IV
 1996-1997 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Ray Mendoza Jr. / Tony Peña
- Episode #2.25 (1997) ... Ray Mendoza Jr.
- Episode #2.21 (1997) ... Ray Mendoza Jr.
- Episode #2.11 (1996) ... Tony Peña
 1997 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Ray Mendoza Jr.
- Episode dated 1 March 1997 (1997) ... Ray Mendoza Jr.
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1997/I Clash of the Champions (TV Special)
Villano IV
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010 Wrestling's Highest Flyers (Video)
Villaño IV
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fifth son of Mexican wrestling legend Ray Mendoza and fourth person to use the "Villaño" ring name. His four real-life brothers wrestled as Villaño I, II, III and V. See more »

Nickname:

Villaño Cuarto See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page