STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 452 this week

Bryan Larkin (II)


Born in Glasgow, Scotland and raised by his parents in East Kilbride, his mother was a midwife and his father was a Royal Air Force Police mechanic and prosthetic engineer. At a young age he started lifting weights and became a competitive junior Scottish bodybuilder, winning several championships in his late teens. He enrolled in evening acting ... See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trailers that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 06 Apr 2014
 
a list of 2221 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Larkin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

London Has Fallen
London Has Fallen SAS Lieutenant
(2016)
Outlander
Outlander Geordie
(2014)
Chasing the Dragon
Chasing the Dragon Ernest Hunt
(2017)
Horizon: Zero Dawn
Horizon: Zero Dawn Bajund / Jun / Kimik / Kudiv
(2017)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (14 credits)
 2017/I Vengeance (post-production)
Marshall
 2017 Chasing the Dragon (filming)
Ernest Hunt
 2016 To Our Bright White Hearts
Bruce Callaghan
 2016 London Has Fallen
SAS Lieutenant
 2014 Let Us Prey
PC. Jack Warnock
 2012 Skeleton Lake
Mitch
 2011 Fast Romance
Doctor Gates
 2009 The Red Machine
Robert Eldridge Dean
 2009 Miles Away
Gill
 2009 Running in Traffic
Joe Cullen
 2009 An Act of Terror
Colin Parker
 2003 Solid Air
Niall
 2002 Just Around the Corner
Gareth
Show Show Actor: Short (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (7 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Theatre tour with TAG Theatre Companies production of Harold Pinter's "The Birthday Party" September / October 2003 See more »


Alternate Names:

Brian Larkin

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gained 40lbs for the role of Dolokhov in Outpost 3. See more »

Contribute to This Page