No photo available. Represent Barry Hay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 158,310 this week

Barry Hay (I)

Barry Hay was born on August 16, 1948 in Fyzabad, India. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Barry Hay? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 02 Feb 2011
 
a list of 60 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barry Hay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (31 credits)
 2013 Divorce (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... (writer: "When the Lady Smiles")
 2012 Death Race: Inferno (Video) (writer: "Radar Love")
 2012 House M.D. (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Post Mortem (2012) ... (writer: "Radar Love")
 2011 Cedar Rapids (writer: "Radar Love")
 2010 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pittsburgh Steelers at Baltimore Ravens (2010) ... (writer: "Radar Love" - uncredited)
 2010 Animals United (writer: "Radar Love")
 2010 The Good Guys (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Don't Tase Me, Bro (2010) ... (writer: "Radar Love" - uncredited)
 2010 Republic of Doyle (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hit and Rum (2010) ... (writer: "Radar Love")
 2008 Wicked Lake (writer: "Radar Love")
 2006 My Name Is Earl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dad's Car (2006) ... (writer: "Radar Love" - uncredited)
 2006 The Darwin Awards (writer: "Radar Love")
 2005 The Work of Director Anton Corbijn (Video documentary) (writer: "Quiet Eyes")
 2003 Six Feet Under (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- I'm Sorry, I'm Lost (2003) ... (writer: "Radar Love")
 2002 Oysters at Nam Kee's (writer: "Radar Love")
 1996-2002 The Simpsons (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Poppa's Got a Brand New Badge (2002) ... ("Radar Love")
- Bart on the Road (1996) ... ("Radar Love")
 2002 Ash Wednesday (writer: "Radar Love")
 2000 Third Watch (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Just Another Night at the Opera (2000) ... (writer: "Radar Love" - uncredited)
 1999 Detroit Rock City (writer: "Radar Love")
 1999 Pushing Tin (writer: "Radar Love")
 1997 To the Limit (writer: "Radar Love" - as B. Ray)
 1997 Stag (writer: "Radar Love")
 1997 True Love and Chaos (writer: "Radar Love" - as Hay)
 1994 Baseball (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Home (1994) ... (writer: "Radar Love")
 1994 Car Trouble, Darlin' (Short) (writer: "Radar Love")
 1994 Radio Inside (writer: "RADAR LOVE")
 1993 Wayne's World 2 ("RADAR LOVE")
 1993 Rock N' Roll Racing (Video Game) (writer: "Radar Love" - uncredited)
 1991 Frankie and Johnny (writer: "THE DEVIL MADE ME DO IT")
 1991 Manta - Der Film (writer: "Radar Love")
 1989 Best of the Best (writer: "DEVIL MADE ME DO IT", "RADAR LOVE")
 1977 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 29 September 1977 (1977) ... (writer: "Radar Love")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Hanekam in the Dutch version of Rock-A-Doodle (1991). See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Golden Earring

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Barry Hay on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page