No photo available. Represent Robert Clivillés? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,266 this week

Robert Clivillés

Robert Clivillés was born on August 30, 1964 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robert Clivillés? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Robert Clivillés.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (41 credits)
 2014 The Footy Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #21.1 (2014) ... (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)" - uncredited)
 2013 Pain & Gain (writer: "Things that Make You Go Hmmmm...", "Gonna Make You Sweat")
 2013 The Incredible Burt Wonderstone (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)")
 2009-2013 The Office (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Suit Warehouse (2013) ... (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)")
- Cafe Disco (2009) ... (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)" - uncredited)
 2012 Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)")
 2012 Britain's Got Talent (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.4 (2012) ... (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)" - uncredited)
 2011 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ron & Tammys (2011) ... (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)")
 2011 So You Think You Can Dance Canada (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 20 Performance (2011) ... (writer: "Melody of Love (Wanna Be Loved)")
 1994-2011 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Love Is a Many Strangled Thing (2011) ... (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)" - uncredited)
- Lard of the Dance (1998) ... (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)")
- Homer's Phobia (1997) ... (writer: "Everybody Dance Now" - uncredited)
- Bart Gets Famous (1994) ... (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)" - uncredited)
 2011 Detention (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)")
 2010 Yu-Gi-Oh! The Abridged Series (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Penguin Ex Machina (2010) ... (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)" - uncredited)
 2010 Formula 1: BBC Sport (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Malaysian Grand Prix (2010) ... (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)")
 2010 The Mentalist (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rose-Colored Glasses (2010) ... (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)" - uncredited)
 2009 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Round Ten: Finals (2009) ... (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)" - uncredited)
 2009 30 Rock (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Retreat to Move Forward (2009) ... (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)" - uncredited)
 2007 Evan Almighty (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)")
 2007 Look (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat")
 2005 Jarhead (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)")
 2005 Chicken Little (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat")
 2005 Robots (writer: "GONNA MAKE YOU SWEAT (EVERYBODY DANCE NOW)")
 2005/I Man of the House (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat")
 2003 Totally Gay! (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Everybody Dance Now")
 2003 Old School (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)")
 2001 Get Over It (writer: "Magic Carpet Ride (The Fat Boy Slim Latin Ska Acid Breakfast Mix)")
 2001 Double Take (writer: "Magic Carpet Ride")
 2000 The Replacements (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)")
 2000 Me, Myself & Irene (writer: "Fire Like This" - as Robert Clivilles)
 1999 Superstar (as Robert Clivilles, "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)")
 1998 Dance with Me (writer: "A Deeper Love")
 1998 The Big Hit (writer: "Magic Carpet Ride" - as Robert Clivilles)
 1996 Space Jam (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)" - as Robert Clivilles)
 1995 Man of the House (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)")
 1994 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 10 November 1994 (1994) ... (writer: "Melody of Love (Wanna Be Loved)")
 1994 I Like It Like That (producer: "Take a Toke", "Forever" - as Robert Clivilles) / (writer: "Take a Toke", "Forever" - as Robert Clivilles)
 1993 Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit (writer: "A Deeper Love")
 1992 The Bodyguard (producer: "It's Gonna Be a Lovely Day" - as Robert Clivilles) / (writer: "It's Gonna Be a Lovely Day" - as Robert Clivilles)
 1992 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (producer: "KEEP IT COMING (DANCE 'TILL YOU CAN'T DANCE NO MORE)") / (writer: "KEEP IT COMING (DANCE 'TILL YOU CAN'T DANCE NO MORE)")
 1992 Sister Act (writer: "Just A Touch Of Love (Everyday)")
 1992 Hasta luego cocodrilo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Zamba de mi esperanza (1992) ... (writer: "Emotions")
 1992 My Cousin Vinny (performer: "MIND YOUR OWN BUSINESS" - as Clivilles) / (writer: "MIND YOUR OWN BUSINESS")
 1991 The Super (writer: "Gonna Make You Sweat")
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C+C Music Factory
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was half of the legendary house-music production and remix duo Clivillés & Cole, which evolved into the group C&C Music Factory. After David Cole, Clivillés production partner, suddenly died of a cerebral aneurysm in 1994, he disappeared from the music-prodction scene.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Clivillés on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page