No photo available. Represent Charlotte La Rue? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,312,508 this week

Charlotte La Rue

Charlotte La Rue was born on February 6, 1987 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. She is an actress, known for Agro's Cartoon Connection (1989). She has been married to Michael Samer since November 5, 2011. See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlotte La Rue's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1989 Agro's Cartoon Connection (TV Series)
Mia (2001)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charlotte Le Reux

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father is 1/4 Chinese and 3/4 6th generation Australian See more »

Nickname:

Char

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page