STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,136 this week

Roberto Garcia (I)


Roberto Garcia is known for his work on Argo (2012), Meet the Fockers (2004) and Starship: Rising (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Roberto Garcia? Add contact information

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out our Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

Related News

R.A. The Rugged Man Interview
| Obsessed with Film
Sons of Anarchy Renewed for Season 5 on FX
| MovieWeb

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 
a list of 2777 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roberto Garcia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Argo
Argo Sgt. William Gallegos
(2012)
Meet the Fockers
(2004)
Starship: Rising
(2014)
NCIS: Los Angeles
(2010-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (14 credits)
 2015 The Last Ship (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Unreal City (2015) ... (stunts)
  Chicago P.D. (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode, 2015) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Born Into Bad News (2015) ... (stunts)
- Get Back to Even (2015) ... (stunt performer)
 2014 Matador (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Riot 'Til I Die (2014) ... (stunt performer)
 2014 Starship: Rising (stunts)
 2014 The Bridge (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Harvest of Souls (2014) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2014 Gang Related (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Dia de Todos los Santos (2014) ... (stunt performer)
  NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series) (stunt performer - 13 episodes, 2011 - 2014) (stunts - 1 episode, 2014) (utility stunts - 1 episode, 2010)
- Exposure (2014) ... (stunts)
- Fish Out of Water (2014) ... (stunt performer)
- Tuhon (2014) ... (stunt performer)
- War Cries (2014) ... (stunt performer)
- Allegiance (2014) ... (stunt performer)
 2013 The List (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2012 Project 12 (stunt performer)
 2011 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Fruit for the Crows (2011) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2011 Eagleheart (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Get Worse Soon (2011) ... (stunt double)
 2010 Outsourced (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Truly, Madly, Pradeeply (2010) ... (stunts)
 2010 Chuck (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Chuck Versus the Coup d'Etat (2010) ... (stunts)
  The Unit (TV Series) (utility stunts - 1 episode, 2009) (stunts - 1 episode, 2009)
- Flesh & Blood (2009) ... (utility stunts)
- The Spear of Destiny (2009) ... (stunts)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Garcia

Message Boards

Discuss Roberto Garcia on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page