STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 777 this week

Rhiannon Leigh Wryn


Rhiannon Leigh Wryn was born on January 4, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for The Last Mimzy (2007), Hulk (2003) and Monster Mutt (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rhiannon Leigh Wryn? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 25 Feb 2011
 
a list of 31 people
created 17 Oct 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 12 May 2012
 
a list of 107 people
created 07 Aug 2012
 
a list of 84 people
created 01 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rhiannon Leigh Wryn's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Last Mimzy
The Last Mimzy Emma Wilder
(2007)
Hulk
Hulk Betty Ross as Child
(2003)
Monster Mutt
Monster Mutt Ashley Taylor
(2011)
All American Christmas Carol
All American Christmas Carol Kid Playing Scrooge
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2012 Widow Detective (TV Movie)
Ella Jarret
 2005 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Little Simone
- Raygin' Bulls (2005) ... Little Simone
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 HBO First Look (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- The Last Mimzy (2007) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Rhiannon Wryn

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Hunter Ansley Wryn and Connor Dylan Wryn.

Nickname:

Rhi

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page