No photo available. Represent Randi Rosenholtz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,019,959 this week

Randi Rosenholtz

Randi Rosenholtz was born on December 30, 1978 in New Haven, Connecticut, USA as Randi Beth Rosenholtz. She is an actress, known for Another World (1964), Macbeth in Manhattan (1999) and Ed (2000). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": 'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

From giant slug monsters to adorable space bears, we share our favorite creatures from a galaxy far, far away.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1923 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randi Rosenholtz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Another World
(1989)
Ed
Ed Pretty Girl
(2001)
Swans Crossing
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2003 American Dreams (TV Series)
Bandstand Kid / Friend
- City on Fire (2003) ... Bandstand Kid / Friend
- High Hopes (2003) ... Bandstand Kid / Friend
 2001 Riding in Cars with Boys
Townie Girl #4 (uncredited)
 2001 Ed (TV Series)
Pretty Girl
- Prom Night (2001) ... Pretty Girl
 2000 Finding Forrester
Student (uncredited)
 2000 Gotcha! (Short)
Maggie
 1999 Macbeth in Manhattan
Roxy
 1992 Swans Crossing (TV Series)
Ashley
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Ashley
 1990 The Baby-Sitters Club (TV Series)
Lucy
- Mary Anne and the Brunettes (1990) ... Lucy (uncredited)
 1989 Another World (TV Series)
Alice
- Episode dated 23 May 1989 (1989) ... Alice
- Episode dated 22 May 1989 (1989) ... Alice
- Episode dated 19 May 1989 (1989) ... Alice
- Episode dated 18 May 1989 (1989) ... Alice
 1989 Bugs Bunny's Wild World of Sports (TV Movie)
Maggie (voice, uncredited)
 1985 Spenser: For Hire (TV Series)
Young Girl
- Children of a Tempest Storm (1985) ... Young Girl (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Portrayed "Velma Dinkly" in the Warner Brothers production of Scooby Doo in Stagefright Live on Stage.

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Two brothers, David Eric 16 and Corey Ryan 13, as of 2003.

Nickname:

Rosie See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017