STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,927 this week

Lisa Origliasso


Lisa Origliasso was born on December 25, 1984 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia as Lisa Marie Origliasso. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 520 people
created 15 Jun 2011
 
a list of 171 people
created 10 Nov 2011
 
a list of 412 people
created 06 Jan 2012
 
a list of 553 people
created 21 May 2012
 
a list of 108 people
created 06 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Origliasso's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Return to Nim's Island
(2013)
Cybergirl
Cybergirl Sapphire Buxton
(2001-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2015-2016 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- The Live Shows, Round 3 (2016) ... (writer: "In My Blood")
- Blind Auditions 8 (2016) ... (writer: "If You Love Someone" - uncredited)
- The Superbattles (2015) ... (writer: "You Ruin Me")
- The Blind Auditions, Part 5 (2015) ... (writer: "If You Love Someone" - uncredited)
 2010-2014 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Viewers' Choice Night (2014) ... (writer: "You Ruin Me" - uncredited)
- 2010 Semi-FInal (2010) ... (writer: "Untouched" - uncredited)
- Episode #10.3 (2010) ... (writer: "Untouched" - uncredited)
 2013 Return to Nim's Island (writer: "Heavily Broken")
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Decider 3 (2012) ... (writer: "Lolita", "Untouched")
 2010 The Cutting Edge: Fire & Ice (TV Movie) (writer: "Untouched")
 2009 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Round Two (2009) ... (writer: "Take Me on the Floor" - uncredited)
 2009 Bring It On: Fight to the Finish (Video) (writer: "Popular")
 2009 Loose Women (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #13.212 (2009) ... (writer: "Untouched")
 2009 The Hills (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- I Always Had a Little Crush (2009) ... (writer: "Revenge Is Sweeter (Than You Ever Were)")
 2008 So You Think You Can Dance Canada (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 12 (2008) ... (writer: "Untouched")
 2008 It Takes Two (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.8 (2008) ... (writer: "Hook Me Up")
 2008 So You Think You Can Dance Australia (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 20 Perform (2008) ... (writer: "Untouched")
 2005-2007 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Top 5: Australian Made (2007) ... (writer: "When It All Falls Apart")
- Grand Final (2005) ... (writer: "What's Going On")
 2007 Lola: Érase una vez (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Lola: Érase una vez (2007) ... (writer: "Lo Que No Fue Será" - as L. Origliasso)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Veronicas

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The name is something we thought about for a long time, and we wanted it to be a girl's name, but we didn't want it to be 'the Jesses,' ... We were very conscious of not wanting to make it a twin thing, because we think that's really tacky. See more »

Trivia:

Announces engagement to her long time boyfriend Logan Huffman on January 2, 2017. See more »

Nickname:

Lis See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Who Would Like Thier E-Mail Addresses? :) darrenkent
what is your favorite song from the veronicas?? freakygal
What nationalty ? arab_hunni69
i found this picture... is it them? pink_penguin01
thier house is gorgeous!!!!!! pink_penguin01
how old are they? hilarydufffan94
Discuss Lisa Origliasso on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page